Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Barnum High School        (18-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
11/30/2018Cloquet 0 - 0
12/4/2018Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
12/7/2018Moose Lake/Willow River0 - 0
12/11/2018McGregor 0 - 0
12/14/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
12/18/2018Proctor 0 - 0
12/28/2018Virginia 0 - 0
1/4/2019Two Harbors 0 - 0
1/7/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
1/11/2019Floodwood 0 - 0
1/12/2019Pillager 0 - 0
1/15/2019Pequot Lakes 0 - 0
1/18/2019Carlton 0 - 0
1/21/2019Deer River 0 - 0
1/25/2019Wrenshall 0 - 0
1/29/2019Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
2/1/2019Esko 0 - 0
2/4/2019Rush City 0 - 0
2/8/2019Cook County 0 - 0
2/12/2019Hinckley-Finlayson 0 - 0
2/15/2019Moose Lake/Willow River0 - 0
2/19/2019Cromwell-Wright 0 - 0
2/22/2019East Central H.S.0 - 0
2/26/2019Braham 0 - 0
3/1/2019Two Harbors 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Newman
rnewman@barnum.k12.mn.us
218-389-6978
Assistant Coach:
Dave Duesler
Josh Earlywine
Student Manager:
Megan Laine
Sydney Baier

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 5, 9, 12, 14, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U.M.D.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Wrenshall 11-2-0
    Esko 6-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-4-0
    Barnum 3-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-1-0
    McGregor 1-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Carlton 0-0-0
    Cook County 0-0-0
    Floodwood 0-0-0
    South Ridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499