Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Norwood-Young America High School        (3-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE RAIDERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Reed Wischnack F 12
1 Payton Dvorak G 12
2 Logan Corlett F 12
3 Cade Zellmann G 12
4 Austin Smith G 10
5 Andrew Heuer F 12
11 Logan Herrmann G 12
12 Jerid Fahey F 10
20 Tyler Smith G 9
22 Mark Plante G 12
23 Callahan O'Neil G 9
24 Quincy Gruenhagen F 11
32 Jaret Glander F 11
34 Hayden Molva F 10
41 Nathan Worm F 12
55 Reilly O'Neil G 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Dassel-Cokato 54 - 61 L
12/5/2017Maple Lake 43 - 62 L
12/7/2017Hutchinson 72 - 74 L
12/12/2017Sibley East 49 - 54 L
12/15/2017Tri-City United 57 - 67 L
12/18/2017New Ulm Cathedral 66 - 69 L
12/21/2017Jordan 34 - 80 L
12/28/2017G-F-W 63 - 40 W
12/29/2017G-F-W 0 - 0
12/29/2017Mound Westonka 48 - 61 L
1/4/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.67 - 57 W
1/9/2018Belle Plaine 69 - 74 L
1/12/2018Le Sueur-Henderson53 - 51 W
1/13/2018Mound Westonka 49 - 56 L
1/18/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/20/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
1/23/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
1/26/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
1/29/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
2/1/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
2/3/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
2/5/2018Jordan 0 - 0
2/9/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/15/2018Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
2/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/22/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Tyhurst
atyhurst@central.k12.mn.us
952-467-7138
Assistant Coach:
8th Grade - Jon Wroge; 7th Grade - Nick McCormick; Strength Coach - Josh Anderson
C-Squad - Joe Emerick
JV - Wade Vanderlinde;
Student Manager:
Connor Smith
Tyler Helland

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    \March 1, 2018
    March 5, 2018
    March 8, 2018

    March 12, 2018
    March 16, 2018
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)


    High Seeds
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 1-0-0
    Sibley East 1-0-0
    Tri-City United 1-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 1-4-0
    Jordan 0-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499