Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ogilvie High School        (4-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
LIONS WRESTLING BACK FOR THE ATTACK!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
138 Severtson, Emily 10
0 Hawkins, Riley 8
0 Hill, Brandon 10
0 Kehoe, Kaitlyn 11
106 Baumann, Chad 7
106 Hudoba, Rhett 8
106 Peterson, Aydan 9
106 Plemel, Justin 7
106 Plemel, Nick 7
113 Sanborn, Alivia 9
120 Burk, Beau 9
120 Gray, Asher 8
120 Ryan, Braden 12
120 Warren, Ethan 9
126 Anderson, Hunter 10
126 Harlan, Brady 9
126 Houtsma, Ethan 7
132 Warren, Matthew 12
138 Gray, Gabe 9
138 Lambert, Riley 9
160 McLevis, Gavin 9
182 Ponto, Dallas 10
195 Chidester, Alex 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Rush City Invitational0 - 0 T
(6th of 10)
12/7/2017Crosby-Ironton 21 - 57 L
12/7/2017GNK54 - 24 W
12/7/2017Proctor/Hermantown34 - 30 W
12/12/2017North Branch 24 - 55 L
12/12/2017Pequot Lks/Pine River-B15 - 60 L
12/12/2017Mille Lacs Raiders36 - 48 L
12/14/2017Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson36 - 48 L
12/16/2017Trinity Invitational0 - 0 T
(5th of 11)
12/21/2017St. Cloud Apollo 48 - 30 W
12/21/2017Milaca/Faith Christian28 - 53 L
12/21/2017Alexandria Area 22 - 51 L
1/6/2018Ogilvie Invitational0 - 0 T
(6th of 9)
1/6/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0  
(3rd place )
1/11/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.48 - 28 W
1/11/2018St. Paul Harding 39 - 40 L
1/13/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears12 - 71 L
1/13/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village27 - 52 L
1/13/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis28 - 48 L
1/16/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks21 - 44 L
1/20/2018Saint Croix Falls Invitational0 - 0
1/25/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2018Spectrum 0 - 0
1/25/2018Minnehaha/DeLaSalle0 - 0
2/1/2018Rush City/Braham0 - 0
2/9/2018Great River Conference Individual Tournament0 - 0
2/17/2018Section 7A Team Tournament0 - 0
2/23/2018Section 7A Individual Tournament0 - 0
2/24/2018Section 7A Individual Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Halvorson
ahalvorson@ogilvie.k12.mn.us
320.272.5000 xt. 410
Assistant Coach:
Dan Belsheim Jr., Derek Carlson
Matt Houtsma, Ben Burk, Bill Pike
Student Manager:
Hanna Anderson, Summer St. George, Novee Olson
Izzy Warren

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23-24, 2018
    Cass Lake -Bena H S

    Great River Standings
    Mille Lacs Raiders 3-0-0
    Rush City/Braham 2-1-0
    Ogilvie 1-3-0
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 0-0-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0-0-0
    Proctor/Hermantown 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499