Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (5-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madeline Eppard LI 11
2 Emily Goman LI 12
3 Graysen Parrott S 11
5 Kayla DeMartini OH 12
6 Patricia Johnson RH 12
7 Abigail Fay OH 12
9 Hadley Juran S 10
12 Josephine Peterson MH 10
13 Olivia Litecky LI 12
14 Ella Weinbeck MH 11
17 Greta Paal OH 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Rogers 11-25, 21-25, 17-25 L
8/26/2017Chanhassen 17-25, 24-26, 17-25 L
8/29/2017Hopkins 12-25, 9-25, 19-25 L
8/31/2017Park Center 20-25, 18-25, 18-25 L
9/7/2017Holy Family Catholic 26-24 10-25 25-22 27-25 W
9/9/2017Rogers 25-19, 25-16 L
9/9/2017Rockford 16-25, 31-29, 9-15 L
9/9/2017DeLaSalle 20-25, 25-23, 10-15 W
9/12/2017Minnetonka 11-25, 13-25, 21-25 L
9/16/2017Minneapolis Southwest 25-22, 22-25, 15-13 L
9/16/2017Minneapolis South 25-21, 18-25, 7-15 W
9/16/2017Minneapolis Washburn 25-14, 25-21 L
9/18/2017Edina 18-25, 13-25, 8-25 L
9/19/2017Buffalo 18-25, 25-27, 17-25 L
9/26/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School22-25, 11-25, 18-25 L
10/2/2017Champlin Park 13-25, 17-25, 15-25 L
10/5/2017New Prague 9-25, 23-25, 17-25 L
10/6/2017Shakopee 25-16, 25-12 L
10/6/2017Rogers 25-20, 25-20 L
10/7/2017Monticello L
10/7/2017Hastings 25-19, 25-9 W
10/7/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-16, 25-13 W
10/10/2017Delano 27-25, 25-22, 25-11 L
10/12/2017Hutchinson 25-14, 25-15, 25-15 L
10/17/2017Waconia 23-25, 25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 15-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Stuntz
ryan.stuntz@vitalvolleyball.com
310-936-9634
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Wayne
Student Manager:
Iliana DeMartini

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 7-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Annandale 4-1-0
    New Prague 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Litchfield 3-4-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Rockford 1-5-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499