Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (20-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
11 Luke Imdieke G 10
13 Jonathan Lara G 11
15 Riley Werven C 12
21 Jay Manders G 12
23 Daniel Savageau G 10
25 Josh Peterka F 12
31 Jarret Seela F 11
33 Philip Mathews G 12
35 Kobie Lara F 10
41 Brandon Boogaard F 11
43 Carter Rost F 10
45 Owen Rajdl G 11
51 Reid DeWenter F 12
53 Luke Staloch G 10
55 Jacob Backes G 11
Schedule
12/5/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 43 - 59 L
12/7/2017Battle Lake 48 - 46 W
12/12/2017Paynesville Area 59 - 41 W
12/14/2017Upsala 60 - 42 W
12/15/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.41 - 53 L
12/19/2017Royalton 64 - 54 W
12/22/2017West Central Area School74 - 65 W
1/5/2018Parkers Prairie 48 - 63 L
1/6/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.62 - 69 L
1/9/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.59 - 46 W
1/11/2018Sauk Centre 63 - 67 L
1/13/2018Brandon-Evansville 74 - 46 W
1/16/2018Bertha-Hewitt 65 - 57 W
1/23/2018Swanville 71 - 41 W
1/26/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley63 - 55 W
2/1/2018Upsala 56 - 43 W
2/5/2018Holdingford 53 - 45 W
2/9/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.62 - 60 W
(2OT)
2/13/2018Royalton 73 - 71 W
2/15/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.66 - 47 W
2/16/2018Staples Motley 56 - 55 W
2/20/2018St. John's Prep67 - 59 W
2/23/2018Swanville 62 - 50 W
2/27/2018Melrose Area 55 - 67 L
3/2/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley56 - 54 W
(OT)
3/10/2018Warroad 50 - 39 W
3/12/2018Perham 39 - 62 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Hoelscher
mhoelscher@osakis.k12.mn.us
320-859-2191 Ext. 1216
Assistant Coach:
Lee VanNyhuis
Pat Stier
Student Manager:
Bobbi Jo Alverson, Morgan Faber
Mason Moore

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    Mar 8 High Seed
    Mar 10 Qfinal
    Mar 12 Semi
    Mar 15 Fina
    High Seed
    Concordia College
    Moorhead High School
    Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Osakis 8-0-0
    Swanville 7-5-0
    Browerville - Eagle Valley 6-6-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 3-5-0
    Royalton 2-3-0
    St. John's Prep 1-2-0
    Upsala 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499