Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (19-3-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alexa Lien 11
0 Brittany Dietrich 10
0 Camryn Hoffarth 11
0 Ellie George 8
0 Hatti Schmidtbauer 9
0 Helena Zajac 10
0 Jayden Hensley 10
0 Kadyn Triebenbach 10
0 Kennedy George 9
0 Larissa Hoffarth 8
0 Lauren Scherr 12
0 Lexi Spychalla 9
0 Makenzie Lien 9
0 Mara VanNyhuis 9
0 Muriah Adolphsen 12
0 Shea Olson 12
0 Sydney Rach 10
0 Tia Dykema 10
Schedule
8/18/2018Perham/New York Mills6 - 1 W
8/18/2018Pequot Lakes 4 - 3 W
8/20/2018Staples-Motley7 - 0 W
8/20/2018MACA/WCA7 - 0 W
8/22/2018HiWay 10 Tournament0 - 0  
(1st place)
8/23/2018Delano Invitational0 - 0  
(5th place)
8/28/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.7 - 0 W
8/28/2018St. John's Prep/St. Cloud Cathedral7 - 0 W
8/30/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.3 - 4 L
9/6/2018Montevideo 7 - 0 W
9/8/2018Alexandria Area 6 - 1 W
9/8/2018Crookston 5 - 2 W
9/13/2018LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder7 - 0 W
9/17/2018Benson/KMS6 - 1 W
9/18/2018Parkers Prairie 7 - 0 W
9/22/2018Prairie Conference Tournament0 - 0  
(1st place)
9/27/2018Melrose Area 7 - 0 W
9/28/2018Sauk Centre 7 - 0 W
9/29/2018Delano 3 - 4 L
9/29/2018Elk River High School4 - 3 W
9/29/2018Buffalo 5 - 2 W
10/2/2018Foley 3 - 4 L
10/4/2018MACA/WCA7 - 0 W
10/9/2018Benson/KMS7 - 0 W
10/9/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.4 - 3 W
10/10/2018Section 6A Individual Tournament0 - 0
10/16/2018Section 6A Individual Tournament0 - 0
10/23/2018Team State Tournament0 - 0
10/24/2018Team State Tournament0 - 0
10/25/2018Individual State Tournament0 - 0
10/26/2018Individual State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Maddock
rmaddock@osakis.k12.mn.us
320-859-2191 Ext. 1107
Assistant Coach:
Amy Infanger
Patrick Stier

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Oct. 9,10, 16,
    2018

    Fargo Courts Plus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Osakis 4-0-0
    St. John's Prep/St. Cloud Cathedral 4-1-0
    Perham/New York Mills 0-0-0
    MACA/WCA 0-0-0
    St. John's Prep/St. Cloud Cathedral 0-1-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-2-0
    LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499