Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (11-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emma Johnson DS 12
2 Harlie Falzone DS 12
3 Megan Peikert DS 11
4 Bobbi Jo Alverson OH 12
5 Alli Rach DS 9
6 Tianna Stanek OH 11
7 Kylie Anderson OH 11
8 Morgan Faber S 12
9 Bree Timmerman MH 12
10 Cynthia VanAcker MH 12
11 Samantha Bray OH 12
12 Madisen Johanson MH 10
13 Jacey Larson OH 9
14 Elizabeth Clasemann S 11
15 Laynee Hartshorn MH 9
Schedule
8/25/2017New London-Spicer 25-21, 21-25, 15-12, W
8/25/2017Albany 25-22, 17-25, 15-8 L
8/25/2017Maple Lake 25/13, 25/10 L
8/25/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-19, 25-11 L
8/29/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25-17, 25-15, 25-16 L
8/31/2017Paynesville Area 19-25,22-25,23-25 L
9/5/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-21,20-25,25-14,22-25,15-12 W
9/7/2017Royalton 18-25,18-25,20-25 L
9/9/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 25-18, 25-14 L
9/9/2017Kimball Area 22-25, 21-25 L
9/9/2017Foley 25-27, 25-23, 13-15 L
9/9/2017Little Falls 25-27, 22-25 W
9/12/2017Browerville 25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-20 W
9/14/2017Swanville 15-25, 17-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-6 W
9/19/2017Upsala 25-18, 25-19, 25-27, 25-16 W
9/26/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.20-25, 23-25, 25-20 ,22-25 L
9/28/2017Royalton 25-19, 13-25, 11-25, 24-26 L
10/2/2017Holdingford 24-26, 25-17, 26-24, 25-11 L
10/3/2017Browerville 25-23, 25-21, 25-17 W
10/5/2017Swanville 13-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 13-15 L
10/10/2017Pierz 17-25, 22-25, 22-25 L
10/12/2017Upsala 25-21, 25-17, 25-21 W
10/19/2017Foley 26-24, 22-25, 8-15 L
10/19/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 10-25, 21-25 L
10/19/2017Princeton 18-25, 25-17, 12-15 L
10/19/2017Hibbing 25-13, 25-20 W
10/26/2017Browerville W
10/27/2017Swanville 25-21, 25-15, 25-16 W
10/31/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.11-25, 11-25, 16-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kirsten Wessel
kwessel@osakis.k12.mn.us
320-859-2191 Ext. 1184
Assistant Coach:
Adam Saltmarsh
Sam Chisholm
Student Manager:
Corinne Collins, Aubrey Koep
Morgan Herzog

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Swanville 6-4-0
    Upsala 4-6-0
    Osakis 3-1-0
    Royalton 0-0-0
    Browerville 0-0-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499