Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School        (5-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Drevlow, Kale 7
106 Grove, Logan 9
106 Niehoff, Hunter 8
113 Jacobson, Carsten 8
113 Kulzer, Nathan 10
113 Radtke, Garek 8
132 Pahl, Xavier 10
132 Vandergon, Duncan 9
132 Zieske, Gage 12
138 Hagedon, Tyson 7
138 Harlow, Hunter 9
145 Stoetzel, Triston 11
160 Faber, Brock 9
160 Waldvogel, Colton 12
170 Strom, Dominic 11
220 Baker, Jeran 12
220 Froemming, Isaac 10
Schedule
12/5/2017Pequot Lks/Pine River-B11 - 66 L
12/5/2017Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie14 - 56 L
12/7/2017Ortonville 49 - 30 W
12/8/2017Sauk Centre-Melrose35 - 42 L
12/19/2017LPGE-Browerville Wolves3 - 72 L
12/21/2017New York Mills 15 - 51 L
1/4/2018Pierz 18 - 50 L
1/4/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 50 - 30 W
1/11/2018Royalton/Upsala28 - 39 L
1/12/2018Albany 24 - 49 L
1/12/2018Kimball Area 24 - 48 L
1/12/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.27 - 47 L
1/16/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs10 - 51 L
1/23/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 36 - 33 W
1/23/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.21 - 49 L
1/26/2018Border West Buccaneers39 - 36 W
1/26/2018Benson 35 - 33 W
1/30/2018Paynesville Area 22 - 51 L
1/30/2018B O L D 30 - 43 L
2/1/2018United North Central Warriors18 - 45 L
2/13/2018B O L D 30 - 52 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joey Andreasen
jandreasen@osakis.k12.mn.us
320-859-2191 Ext. 1154
Assistant Coach:
Darren Stoetzel
Justin George
Zach Smith
Student Manager:
Emma Johnson, Alicia Hiltner, Alexis Froemming

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 24, 2018

    Minnewaska Area HS- 9 am start!

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 6-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 5-3-0
    United North Central Warriors 3-2-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 2-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 2-6-0
    Royalton/Upsala 1-1-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-2-0
    Osakis 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499