Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Parkers Prairie High School        (24-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Girls Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Megan Blake G 10
4 Ashley Dreger G 9
10 Avery Benzinger G 8
12 Ana Marquardt G 10
14 Macy Jakubiec G 11
20 Brianna Swenson G 10
22 Lydia Guenther F 9
24 Veronica Schwartz * G 12
32 Abby Burquest * F 12
34 Faith Alberts F 10
40 Hali Moske F 11
42 Emily Benzinger G 11
44 Reghan DeBoer F 11
50 Olivia Long F 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Sebeka 49 - 32 W
11/29/2018Bertha-Hewitt 91 - 20 W
12/4/2018Rothsay 62 - 17 W
12/6/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 74 - 32 W
12/11/2018West Central Area School67 - 58 W
12/14/2018Battle Lake 82 - 41 W
12/18/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross70 - 35 W
12/20/2018New York Mills 55 - 31 W
1/4/2019Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy84 - 49 W
1/8/2019Underwood 60 - 39 W
1/11/2019Brandon-Evansville 62 - 34 W
1/14/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.49 - 33 W
1/17/2019Rothsay 65 - 30 W
1/21/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.51 - 64 L
1/22/2019Osakis 63 - 40 W
1/24/2019Battle Lake 58 - 49 W
1/31/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy55 - 20 W
2/5/2019Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy70 - 35 W
2/9/2019Ada-Borup 49 - 54 L
2/12/2019Browerville 61 - 32 W
2/19/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy73 - 30 W
2/21/2019Brandon-Evansville 53 - 39 W
2/22/2019Underwood 55 - 49 W
2/28/2019Ortonville 65 - 38 W
3/2/2019Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.43 - 29 W
3/5/2019Underwood 45 - 30 W
3/8/2019Ada-Borup 34 - 66 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Noga
jnoga@pp.k12.mn.us
218 338 4079 ext. 312
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad Alicia Kruse
C-Squad Blake Saathoff
Sari Lind
Student Manager:
Teagan Diedrich

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final



    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Parkers Prairie 12-0-0
    Underwood 10-2-0
    Brandon-Evansville 8-4-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 4-8-0
    Rothsay 3-7-0
    Battle Lake 3-9-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499