Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Paynesville Area High School        (6-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of Paynesville Bulldog Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Levi Bast F 10
1 Caden Spanier G 10
5 Preston Carlson G 11
11 Grady Fuchs G 10
12 Sam Oehrlein G 11
21 Max Weidner G 11
22 Corbin Froelich G 9
23 Spencer Imholte G 12
25 Carter Wessel F 10
30 Mitchel Schlangen C 11
33 Isaac Blanco F 12
35 Brendan Uhlenkamp C 10
50 Jared Campbell C 12
55 Zach Osendorf C 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.56 - 62 L
12/8/2017Community Christian 70 - 20 W
12/12/2017Osakis 41 - 59 L
12/14/2017Litchfield 33 - 54 L
12/19/2017New London-Spicer 54 - 75 L
12/21/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.59 - 57 W
1/2/2018Pierz 66 - 64 W
1/5/2018Kimball Area 43 - 73 L
1/9/2018Annandale 50 - 68 L
1/11/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 51 - 69 L
1/16/2018Maple Lake 51 - 58 L
1/19/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.51 - 59 L
1/23/2018St. John's Prep51 - 46 W
1/25/2018Holdingford 36 - 58 L
1/26/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.46 - 66 L
1/30/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.34 - 35 L
2/1/2018Benson 57 - 47 W
2/2/2018Pierz 36 - 53 L
2/8/2018Kimball Area 58 - 78 L
2/13/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 48 - 66 L
2/16/2018Maple Lake 35 - 75 L
2/17/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.61 - 48 W
2/22/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.47 - 53 L
2/23/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.44 - 55 L
2/27/2018Holdingford 39 - 53 L
3/3/2018Redwood Valley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jacob Heimerman
jheimerman@isd741.org
320-243-3761
Assistant Coach:
Chad Campbell
Dave Wilke
Student Manager:
Andrew Wendt
Jacob Bertram

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 13-1-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 12-2-0
    Kimball Area 5-3-0
    Holdingford 4-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 3-4-0
    Paynesville Area 2-12-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Pierz 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499