Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Paynesville Area High School        (18-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kali Reiter S 10
2 Skylar Burg DS 10
3 Brynn Johnson MH 9
6 Sammy Leusink MH 11
7 Skylar Bayer OH 11
10 Grace Lange DS 12
12 Abby Schaefer OH 10
13 Olivia Riley LI 11
14 Kylee Everson DS 11
15 Jacquelyn Hoeft MH 12
17 Molly Stang S 12
19 Allison Hukriede RH 12
20 Jenna Lundquist S 11
21 Megan Utsch OH 11
22 Ashley Ley RH 11
Schedule
8/24/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.16-25, 14-25,13-25 W
8/26/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 22-25, 25-16, 15-5 W
8/26/2017Tri-City United 25-15, 25-18 W
8/26/2017Annandale 25-27, 25-22 L
8/26/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-15, 25-16 W
8/29/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.16-25, 25-23, 25-23, 11-25, 9-15 W
8/31/2017Osakis 19-25,22-25,23-25 W
9/5/2017New London-Spicer 25-21, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19 W
9/7/2017Kimball Area 10-25, 11-25, 25-23, 17-25 W
9/9/2017G-F-W 2-27, 25-16 W
9/9/2017Wabasso 27-25, 17-25 L
9/9/2017Lakeview 25-23, 15-25 W
9/9/2017Montevideo 25-14, 25-10 W
9/12/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-23, 25-20, 26-24 L
9/14/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.14-25,25-20,22-25,23-25 W
9/19/2017Rockford 26-24, 25-19, 23-25, 25-19 W
9/21/2017Holdingford 25-18, 24-26, 25-12, 22-25, 15-9 L
9/26/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 20-25, 25-17, 12-25, 21-25 L
9/28/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.13-25, 23-25, 25-17, 18-25 L
10/5/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 17-25, 26-24, 18-25, 15-25 W
10/10/2017Central Minnesota Christian14-25, 17-25, 17-25 W
10/12/2017Pierz 22-25 16-25 21-25 W
10/17/2017Maple Lake 25/18, 25/22, 25/17 L
10/26/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.25-12, 25-23, 25-15 W
10/31/2017New London-Spicer 14-25, 17-25, 25-14, 25-20, 15-12 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nicole Humbert
nhumbert@isd741.org
320-243-3715
Assistant Coach:
Garrick Grace
Jen Welle
Student Manager:
Shelby Ruhoff

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2018
    Oct 30. 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Paynesville Area 4-3-0
    Holdingford 2-2-0
    Pierz 1-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499