Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Paynesville Area High School        (16-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Viessman, Chase 7
106 Hernandez, Rene Q 9
106 Hess, Brandon 7
106 Sankoh, Caden 7
106 Utsch, Josiah 7
106 Welling, Preston 7
113 Anaya, Jose 7
113 Lahr, Dalton 9
113 Mages, Aaron 8
113 Soine, Samuel 9
120 LeClaire, Trenton 9
120 McCray, Vaughn 10
132 Soine, Trent 11
152 Eisenbraun, Spencer 8
152 Schmitz, Clint 12
182 Schlangen, Brandon 11
113 McNab, Duncan 10
113 Schmitz, Craig 10
126 Mages, Brett 11
132 Liestman, Mason 9
132 Messer, Riley 11
132 Nelson, Gabe 11
132 Rue, Shawn 12
145 Christinsen, Daltin 11
145 Miller, Nathan 9
145 Pinske, Shawn 11
145 Roberg, Weston 11
285 Fiecke, Paityn 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Pipestone Area 45 - 32 W
11/30/2018Big Lake 18 - 57 L
12/7/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.27 - 49 L
12/7/2018Litchfield 34 - 39 L
12/14/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie41 - 25 W
12/18/2018Osakis 45 - 34 W
12/18/2018B O L D 0 - 0
1/3/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves7 - 66 L
1/3/2019Royalton/Upsala46 - 30 W
1/3/2019Staples-Motley 24 - 30 L
1/11/2019Spectrum 0 - 0
1/11/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/11/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
1/11/2019Holdingford 0 - 0 T
(6th of 10)
1/11/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/15/2019Benson 0 - 0
1/18/2019North Branch 0 - 0
1/22/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019MAHACA0 - 0
1/24/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
1/24/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
1/29/2019Holdingford 0 - 0
1/29/2019Pierz 0 - 0
1/31/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
2/1/2019Becker 0 - 0
2/1/2019Rocori 0 - 0
2/7/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
2/23/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Roberg
tim_roberg@hotmail.com
320-243-3761
Assistant Coach:
Ben Borgerding
Jason Mages
Kelly Rue
Student Manager:
Megan Utsch
Paige Welling,Stephanie Eisenbraun

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Team -Feb. 12 & 15, 2019
    Benson HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Paynesville Area 5-0-0
    Kimball Area 3-3-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-0-0
    Holdingford 0-0-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-0-0
    Pierz 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499