Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (15-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Peter Schommer G 11
1 Ryan Stuckmayer G 10
4 Brandon Stuckmayer F 11
5 Robert Schaefer C 11
10 Noah Cekalla G 10
11 Jared Prokott F 12
12 Brent Schilling G 12
21 Michael Leidenfrost F 10
22 John (J.T.) Pawlu F 10
24 Jonah Prokott F 10
31 Charles Pekar F 12
33 Mason Zajac F 11
35 Cody Kimman F 11
45 Nicholas Scholl C 12
55 Zachary Traut C 11
Schedule
12/4/2018Mora 63 - 49 W
12/7/2018Little Falls 61 - 56 W
12/11/2018Pequot Lakes 64 - 75 L
12/13/2018Foley 47 - 67 L
12/18/2018Braham 80 - 58 W
12/20/2018Maple Lake 41 - 55 L
12/21/2018Crosby-Ironton 56 - 66 L
1/3/2019Paynesville Area 83 - 75 W
1/8/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.52 - 68 L
1/10/2019Holdingford 47 - 44 W
1/15/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.51 - 55 L
1/22/2019Milaca 64 - 62 W
1/24/2019Kimball Area 53 - 58 L
1/25/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.77 - 83 L
1/31/2019Maple Lake 65 - 50 W
2/4/2019Pillager 65 - 49 W
2/5/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 74 - 62 W
2/8/2019Paynesville Area 85 - 90 L
2/12/2019Holdingford 74 - 58 W
2/14/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.81 - 62 W
2/19/2019Royalton 59 - 54 W
2/21/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.64 - 67 L
2/25/2019Onamia 79 - 39 W
2/26/2019Kimball Area 85 - 68 W
3/5/2019Moose Lake/Willow River60 - 55 W
3/11/2019Esko 60 - 83 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Kahl
jkahl@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-360-5427
Assistant Coach:
Andy Leidenfrost
Dylan Pittman
Marcus Artner
Student Manager:
Emily Burgraff
Jacob Fuhrman

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 5, 9, 12, 14, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter at Duluth Denfeld, Semi, and Final at UMD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 10-3-0
    Maple Lake 9-5-0
    Paynesville Area 7-7-0
    Pierz 6-3-0
    Kimball Area 6-8-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-5-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Holdingford 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499