Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pierz High School        (6-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gracelyn Gall G 12
2 Amaya Rocheleau G 10
3 Emily Herold G 9
4 Decorah Iverson G 11
5 *Malea Boser F 12
10 *Kelsi Stuckmayer G 12
11 Rabeka Langer F 11
12 Emily Sadlovsky G 9
13 Courtney Strohmeier F 9
14 Taylor Kimman F 12
15 Alissa Girtz F 9
20 Anna Taylor F 10
22 Grace Gottwalt F 12
23 Emily Dehler F 9
25 Brittney Boser G 12
31 Avy Lease G 12
32 Katie LeBlanc G 10
33 Laura Skiba F 11
35 Mariah Olesch F 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Upsala 48 - 32 W
12/1/2017Braham 41 - 43 L
12/5/2017Royalton 43 - 58 L
12/8/2017Little Falls 45 - 50 L
12/12/2017Paynesville Area 64 - 37 W
12/14/2017Milaca 48 - 52 L
12/19/2017Holdingford 39 - 73 L
1/2/2018Pine City 47 - 55 L
1/4/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.67 - 71 L
1/6/2018Melrose Area 44 - 53 L
1/9/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.27 - 59 L
1/11/2018Kimball Area 43 - 61 L
1/15/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.52 - 44 W
1/18/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 35 - 68 L
1/19/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 43 - 49 L
1/23/2018Maple Lake 50 - 62 L
1/25/2018Paynesville Area 57 - 34 W
1/26/2018Pillager 65 - 34 W
1/29/2018Holdingford 51 - 57 L
2/5/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.56 - 42 W
2/8/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.35 - 70 L
2/9/2018Osakis 40 - 48 L
2/15/2018Kimball Area 54 - 60 L
(OT)
2/16/2018Foley 39 - 48 L
2/20/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 45 - 64 L
2/23/2018Maple Lake 47 - 52 L
3/1/2018Sauk Centre 27 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marcus Artner
martner@pierz.k12.mn.us
320-468-6458 x1421
Assistant Coach:
Becky Herman
Breck Weber
Sandy Tautges
Student Manager:
Emma Otremba

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 9, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 14-0-0
    Maple Lake 10-4-0
    Kimball Area 7-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 4-4-0
    Holdingford 4-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Paynesville Area 0-6-0
    Pierz 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499