Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake High School        (7-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Emma Vasques G 11
1 Kaylynn Chaboyea G 11
2 Elise White G 11
3 Brisenia Bravo F 11
5 Marlene Blue G 11
10 Lashaun Roy C 11
20 Angel McClain F 12
21 Gerika Kingbird G 11
23 Autumn Holthusen G 11
24 Daisey Nelson G 11
32 Adriah Sayers G 11
35 Kelanna McClain C 10
Schedule
12/4/2018Nevis 101 - 33 W
12/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.64 - 59 W
12/7/2018Kelliher/Northome82 - 46 W
12/10/2018Blackduck 75 - 38 W
12/11/2018NCTC0 - 0
12/11/2018Badger/GB-MR63 - 43 W
12/14/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 42 - 50 L
12/15/2018Red Lake County Central0 - 0
12/18/2018Laporte 98 - 29 W
12/20/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.79 - 48 W
12/21/2018Cass Lake-Bena 73 - 38 W
12/28/2018Moorhead 72 - 81 L
12/29/2018Osseo 94 - 98 L
1/5/2019Mountain Iron-Buhl 48 - 69 L
1/14/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds55 - 44 W
1/17/2019Kelliher/Northome74 - 42 W
1/18/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
1/29/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
2/4/2019Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
2/7/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2019Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0 - 0
2/11/2019Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/12/2019Laporte 103 - 19 W
2/15/2019Pine River-Backus 0 - 0
2/16/2019North Woods 0 - 0
2/19/2019Blackduck 0 - 0
2/21/2019Roseau 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Holthusen
randyh@redlake.k12.mn.us
218-679-3353 ext 1155
Assistant Coach:
Nolan Desjarlait
Tara Graves
Tatianna McClain
Student Manager:
Jade Cloud

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 9-0-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 8-5-0
    Kelliher/Northome 7-8-0
    Red Lake 2-0-0
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-0-0
    Blackduck 2-5-0
    Nevis 1-6-0
    Pine River-Backus 0-0-0
    Laporte 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499