Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake County Rebels        (8-2-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Red Lake County Central, Red Lake Falls High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Zak Kennett HB 10
11 Blane Schmitz QB 9
12 Freddie Landman QB 11
14 Derek Peterson QB 11
15 Connor Lambert HB 12
16 Andrew Johnson QB 10
17 Ty Kennett HB 9
20 Adrien Verbout HB 12
21 Carter Williams HB 10
25 Zach Benson TE 11
29 Austin Jensen FB 12
32 Chris Longtin HB 11
33 Tyler Eskeli TE 9
40 Bailey Hince HB 10
42 Hayden Cardinal TE 11
43 Trent Goulet TE 11
45 Brayden Swendra TE 10
51 Ben Coenen OG 9
52 Isiah Aquino OT 9
54 Shea Labrecque OT 9
55 Jed Duden OG 9
56 Hunter Schmitz C 12
60 Tyler Hanson OT 11
61 George Duden OT 10
63 Phillip Sorenson OG 12
65 Logan Klipping OT 11
72 Gunnar Thompson OG 11
74 Kaydon Kenfield OG 11
75 Noah Hanson OT 9
76 Jordan Kasprowicz OG 10
77 Zach Howard OT 10
78 Isiah Olson OT 10
80 Wakley Bryl SS 10
Schedule
8/13/2018Red Lake County Rebels0 - 0
8/30/2018Fosston 22 - 8 W
9/7/2018Blackduck 38 - 26 W
9/14/2018Polk County West14 - 13 W
9/21/2018Red Lake 45 - 0 W
9/28/2018Fertile-Beltrami 14 - 46 L
10/5/2018Lake Park-Audubon38 - 14 W
10/12/2018Warroad 28 - 22 W
10/17/2018Badger/GB-MR34 - 8 W
10/23/2018Red Lake 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Remick
bremick@rlfedu.org
(218)253-2161
Assistant Coach:
Kory Baril
Seth Schmitz
Trevor Page
Student Manager:
Grace Harmoning
Madison Schmitz

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Red Lake County Rebels 7-1-0
    Ada-Borup 6-1-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 4-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 1-1-0
    Polk County West 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-3-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499