Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake County Rebels        (7-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Red Lake County Central, Red Lake Falls High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Zak Kennett HB 9
12 Freddie Landman TE 10
14 Derek Peterson QB 10
15 Connor Lambert HB 11
16 Andrew Johnson QB 9
20 Adrien Verbout FB 11
21 Carter Williams HB 9
23 Ethan Vettleson TE 12
25 Zach Benson HB 10
26 Brock Tvedt FB 9
27 Dalton Mugaas TE 12
29 Austin Jensen FB 11
30 Brady Leuthner HB 9
31 Matt Vettleson HB 12
32 Chris Longtin HB 10
40 Bailey Hince FB 9
42 Hayden Cardinal TE 10
43 Trent Goulet TE 10
45 Brayden Swendra TE 9
53 Seth Paradis OT 12
56 Hunter Schmitz OT 11
60 Tyler Hanson OG 10
61 George Duden OT 9
63 Phillip Sorenson OG 11
66 Tyler Jensen OG 12
68 Nick Pahlen OT 12
72 Gunnar Thompson OG 10
73 Tristyn Ferguson C 9
74 Kaydon Kenfield OG 10
76 Jordan Kasprowicz OG 9
78 Isiah Olson OT 9
Schedule
8/25/2017Fosston 22 - 20 W
8/31/2017Cass Lake-Bena 40 - 8 W
9/15/2017Polk County West22 - 12 W
9/22/2017Red Lake 44 - 0 W
9/29/2017Fertile-Beltrami 22 - 26 L
10/6/2017Lake Park-Audubon26 - 14 W
10/13/2017Mahnomen 22 - 48 L
10/18/2017Badger/GB-MR44 - 0 W
10/24/2017Cass Lake-Bena 36 - 8 W
10/28/2017Fertile-Beltrami 20 - 24 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Remick
bremick@rlfedu.org
(218)253-2161
Assistant Coach:
Kory Baril
Seth Schmitz
Trevor Page
Student Manager:
Madison Schmitz

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/18/18
    Tuesday, 10-23-18
    Saturday, 10-27-18
    Thursday, 11-1-18
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 8:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest West Standings
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-3-0
    Red Lake County Rebels 2-1-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-1-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    Mahnomen 0-0-0
    Fosston 0-1-0
    Polk County West 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499