Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker High School        (12-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
BULLDOG VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Leah Andersen DS 12
2 Sydney Bordson S 11
3 Abby Maruska S 11
4 Bailee Thorson LI 11
5 Payton Anderson MH 11
6 Josie Berger OH 11
7 Abby Becker RH 11
8 Jessica Gruber MH 11
9 Jillian Olson MH 10
10 Alyssa Gruenes MH 10
10 Bria Amundson DS 11
11 Hailey Koep RH 12
12 Lexa Hosier MH 11
13 Nikki O'Brien DS 12
14 Breein Waytashek RH 10
15 Miranda O'brien DS 12
Schedule
8/28/2017Rogers 25-12, 22-25, 25-14, 25-20 L
8/31/2017Big Lake25-20, 20-25, 25-12, 19-25, 15-10 W
9/5/2017Monticello 3-2 L
9/7/2017Mora 20-25, 22-25, 27-25, 25-18, 15-5 L
9/9/2017Nevis 25-21, 19-25, 15-13 W
9/9/2017Royalton 15-25, 19-25 L
9/9/2017West Lutheran 21-25, 28-26, 9-15 W
9/9/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 19-25, 22-25 W
9/12/2017Milaca 25-23,25-19, 25-27, 25,20 W
9/14/2017Zimmerman 25-16, 25-13, 25-12 W
9/19/2017Princeton 16-25, 25-27, 25-13,21-25 L
9/21/2017Albany 25-16, 25-22, 25-17 L
9/26/2017Foley 21-25, 17-25, 25-21, 25-21 L
9/28/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 25-14, 25-13, 25-18 L
9/30/2017Carlton 25-15,25-12 L
9/30/2017Greenway 18-25,, 25-17,15-10 L
9/30/2017Rockford 27-15, 16-25, 15-13 L
9/30/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 9-25, 22-25 W
10/3/2017Little Falls3-0 W
10/5/2017Mora 21-25, 23-25, 25-21, 20-25 W
10/7/2017Deer River 25-10,20-25,15-12 L
10/7/2017Jordan 25-17, 25-20 L
10/7/2017Cloquet 16-25, 15-25 W
10/7/2017Canby 25-22, 25-22 L
10/7/2017St. Cloud Apollo 25-18,20-25 L
10/12/2017Milaca 19-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-22 W
10/17/2017Zimmerman 25-18, 25-19, 23-25, 25-15 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Lynch
glynch@isd726.org
763-261-6300
Assistant Coach:
Brianna McGinty
Franaces Kipka
Heather Holien

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -October 21, 2018 (QRF)

    Wednesday - October 24, 2018 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 26, 2018 Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 30, 2018 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 3, 2018 Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Albany 9-1-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 9-1-0
    Becker 6-4-0
    Foley 5-4-0
    Milaca 4-3-0
    Little Falls 2-3-0
    Mora 2-8-0
    Zimmerman 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499