Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker High School        (11-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
BULLDOG VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Sydney Bordson S 12
3 Abby Maruska S 12
4 Bailee Thorson LI 12
5 Payton Anderson MH 12
6 Josie Berger RH 12
7 Allie Hill OH 11
8 Jessica Gruber OH 12
9 Jillian Olson MH 11
10 Bria Amundson DS 12
12 Lexa Hosier OH 12
13 Kady Lindbom MH 10
14 Breein Waytashek RH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Rogers 25-19, 25-20, 25-15 L
8/30/2018Big Lake 20-25, 25-19, 25-19, 18-25, 15-8 L
9/4/2018Monticello 18-25, 25-23, 25-17, 20-25, 15-12 L
9/6/2018Mora 19-25, 18-25, 19-25 W
9/8/2018Nevis 1=2 W
9/8/2018Minneapolis Washburn
9/8/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 25-23, 19-25, 15-12 L
9/8/2018PACT10-25, 13-25 W
9/8/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 25-16, 20-25, 15-3 L
9/11/2018Milaca 25-23, 25-18, 25-18 W
9/13/2018Zimmerman 25-22, 25-13, 25-16 W
9/18/2018Princeton 19-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-23, 15-11 W
9/20/2018Albany 24-26, 25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 12-15 W
9/25/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 25-15, 23-25, 25-21, 27-25 L
9/27/2018Foley 25-20, 24-26, 25-15, 25-23 L
9/29/2018Rush City 14-25, 25-16, 13-15 W
9/29/2018Carlton 25-13,24-26,15-7 L
10/2/2018Little Falls 17-25, 20-25, 25-15, 25-14,15-10 W
10/4/2018Mora 24-26, 17-25, 25-19, 23-25 W
10/6/2018Jordan 25-22,25-21 L
10/6/2018B O L D 25-21, 25-22 L
10/6/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-20,23-25,15-11 W
10/11/2018Milaca 25-17,25-19,25-27,25-18 L
10/16/2018Zimmerman 25-9, 25-21, 25-16 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Lynch
glynch@isd726.org
763-261-6300
Assistant Coach:
Brianna McGinty
Heather Holien

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 21, 2018 (QRF)

    Wednesday - October 24,
    2018 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 26, 2018
    Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 30,
    2018 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 3,
    2018 Finals
    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 10-0-0
    Becker 6-2-0
    Milaca 6-3-0
    Foley 5-1-0
    Albany 5-5-0
    Mora 3-6-0
    Little Falls 1-7-0
    Zimmerman 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499