Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Life Academy of Woodbury        (9-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
EAGLES SOAR!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Colin Quirk G 11
12 Caleb Wall G 11
21 Evan Atkinson G 12
22 Cooper St Cyr G 10
23 Mark Rygh G 12
24 Tate Hullett G 12
25 Konner Ware G 10
30 Jack Tima G 11
31 Eli Gorter * F 12
32 Ben Kaus G 10
33 Michael Reader F 10
34 Drew Wynia * C 12
40 Jayce Thompson F 10
42 Zach Thor * F 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Christ's Household of Faith80 - 46 W
12/9/2017St. Charles 67 - 91 L
12/12/2017St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning70 - 56 W
12/15/2017Park 49 - 56 L
12/21/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet79 - 63 W
12/29/2017Randolph 64 - 28 W
12/30/2017Cannon Falls 61 - 49 W
1/4/2018PACT Charter School57 - 45 W
1/6/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy49 - 69 L
1/9/2018Heritage Christian Academy83 - 53 W
1/12/2018Southwest Christian64 - 65 L
1/16/2018Trinity School at River Ridge55 - 52 W
1/18/2018Legacy Christian Academy68 - 16 W
1/23/2018West Lutheran 0 - 0
1/26/2018Maranatha Christian Academy0 - 0
1/30/2018Spectrum 0 - 0
2/1/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
2/5/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/9/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy0 - 0
2/13/2018St. Agnes 0 - 0
2/15/2018Minneapolis Edison 0 - 0
2/20/2018MCAA Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/22/2018MCAA Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/24/2018MCAA Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/27/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville0 - 0
3/2/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kory Kiekhoefer
korykiekhoefer@gmail.com
651-792-5952
Assistant Coach:
Matthew Ramey
Nathan Schroeder (JV Head Coach)
Team C Coaches: Adam Martell, Bob Folsom, Michael Johnson
Student Manager:
Alexis Webb, Cameron DeKruif
Mark Morrison, Eric Finley

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 5,6 ,8,10,13,16,
    2018
    High Seed/Semi-finals and finals at Washington

  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 5-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 4-1-0
    Southwest Christian 2-0-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-1-0
    Spectrum 0-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 0-0-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-0-0
    PACT Charter School 0-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 0-4-0
    West Lutheran 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499