Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Ankeny, Devin 9
106 Massmann, Roger 10
106 Terriquez, Diego 7
120 Baca, Zach 10
120 Barerra, Yunior 10
120 Kelley, Jack 9
120 Smith, Mark 11
132 Easley, Amauri 8
132 Ha, Brendon 9
132 Michuta, Daniel 11
132 Schwartz, Lance 9
138 Mennenga, Ben 11
145 Fairbanks, John 9
145 Lindgren, Noah 9
152 Ehlenz, Logan 11
152 Johnson, Colin 9
152 Ue, Guiseppe 11
160 Martinez-Fragoso, Jairo 9
160 Reed, Riley 9
160 Shroyer, Tyler 11
195 Brigham, Asa 9
220 Ley, Caleb 10
220 Lopez, Vinicio 10
220 Ohm, James 10
285 Casperson, Troy 12
285 Jamison, Joe 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Wayzata 0 - 77 L
12/14/2017Chaska High school0 - 0
12/14/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks6 - 54 L
12/15/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/16/2017Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
12/20/2017Totino-Grace 9 - 70 L
1/4/2018Rochester Century 23 - 54 L
1/6/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
1/10/2018Fridley 12 - 72 L
1/12/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
1/18/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village0 - 0
1/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/26/2018Zimmerman 0 - 0
2/2/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.0 - 0
(non conference)
2/2/2018Osseo0 - 0
2/3/2018Armstrong Invitational0 - 0
2/3/2018Rogers 0 - 0
(Team Tournament)
2/3/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/9/2018Triangular0 - 0
2/9/2018Rogers 0 - 0
2/9/2018Park Center 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill McCloskey
william_mccloskey@rdale.org
763-504-8934
Assistant Coach:
Josh Kohler
Michael Mohr
Ryan Eckdahl
Student Manager:
Jessica Olson
Sophia Calef

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 16, 2018
    10:00 a.m.
    STMA
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 1-1-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-1-0
    Champlin Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499