Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.        (9-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jaden Pastian G 12
2 Dylan Meyer F 11
3 James Jackson G 12
4 Abe Peter G 11
11 Jayden Miller G 12
14 Jackson Peter G 10
20 Blake Goodall G 11
21 Ethan Schwinghammer F 12
22 Evan Wiener G 11
23 Parker Schwinghammer G 12
24 Ryan Illies C 12
31 Ashton Dingmann G 8
32 Will VanBeck G 8
33 Ben Boie F 11
34 Kyle Felling G 12
35 Payton VanBeck G 11
42 Evan Jones F 10
44 David Williams C 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.44 - 41 W
12/5/2017Sauk Centre 37 - 43 L
12/8/2017Ortonville 45 - 48 L
12/11/2017Hancock 63 - 74 L
12/15/2017Osakis 53 - 41 W
12/19/2017Upsala 62 - 49 W
12/21/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 29 - 45 L
12/29/2017New London-Spicer 50 - 60 L
12/30/2017MACCRAY 38 - 43 L
1/5/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.48 - 54 L
1/9/2018Parkers Prairie 58 - 68 L
1/11/2018Maple Lake 54 - 82 L
1/16/2018Pierz 65 - 58 W
1/19/2018Paynesville Area 59 - 51 W
1/22/2018Swanville 54 - 41 W
1/25/2018Kimball Area 44 - 45 L
1/30/2018Holdingford 62 - 55 W
2/2/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 42 - 49 L
2/3/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley36 - 37 L
2/8/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
2/9/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.50 - 62 L
2/13/2018Maple Lake 50 - 62 L
2/15/2018Pierz 66 - 54 W
2/22/2018Paynesville Area 53 - 47 W
2/27/2018Kimball Area 46 - 55 L
3/2/2018Holdingford 0 - 0
3/12/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 54 - 72 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Anderson
canderson@bbejaguars.org
320-254-8211 Ext. 2185
Assistant Coach:
Matt Goodwin
Mike Brower
Student Manager:
Kaitlynn Giinthir
Mackenzie Jeffries

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Mar 5/8/10/13-Mar 16-2018
    Various sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 13-1-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 12-2-0
    Kimball Area 5-3-0
    Holdingford 4-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 3-4-0
    Paynesville Area 2-12-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Pierz 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499