Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Karsee Kampsen G 9
3 Jacqueline Gossen G 10
4 Hannah Lien C 10
5 Grace Illies G 10
10 Cassandra Tensen G 11
11 Jenna Dingmann F 10
13 Amber Jaeger F 10
14 Morgan Gronli G 12
21 Macie Kirckof F 11
22 Nicole Wesbur F 12
23 Tori Reed G 10
24 Jenna Fischer G 12
25 Brittany Berge F 10
33 Jaden Gossen F 12
34 Kendra Schmitz F 12
40 McKenzie Thieschafer F 11
42 Allisa Knight F 9
44 Ally Gruber F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Melrose Area 63 - 49 W
12/2/2017Menahga 39 - 65 L
12/7/2017Osakis 47 - 35 W
12/8/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.75 - 51 W
12/12/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 49 - 55 L
12/15/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.70 - 52 W
12/19/2017Upsala 81 - 43 W
12/28/2017Goodhue 46 - 56 L
12/29/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity68 - 37 W
1/4/2018Maple Lake 63 - 49 W
1/5/2018Sauk Centre 39 - 66 L
1/9/2018Pierz 59 - 27 W
1/12/2018Paynesville Area 83 - 30 W
1/15/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.73 - 38 W
1/16/2018Parkers Prairie 51 - 27 W
1/18/2018Kimball Area 48 - 42 W
1/23/2018Holdingford 49 - 40 W
1/26/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 40 - 42 L
1/30/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.58 - 46 W
2/2/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.59 - 50 W
2/5/2018Maple Lake 43 - 48 L
2/8/2018Pierz 70 - 35 W
2/15/2018Paynesville Area 58 - 35 W
2/20/2018Kimball Area 50 - 40 W
2/23/2018Holdingford 52 - 58 L
3/1/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.64 - 39 W
3/3/2018Swanville 62 - 41 W
3/9/2018Menahga 52 - 56 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kristina Anderson
kanderson@bbejaguars.org
320-254-8211 ext. 2180
Assistant Coach:
Carl Williams
Kevin Kuefler
Student Manager:
Brooke Kaiser, Nicole Thonvold
Josie Knutson, Liz French

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 26 Mar 1,3/6/9--2018
    Various Sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 14-0-0
    Maple Lake 10-4-0
    Kimball Area 7-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 4-4-0
    Holdingford 4-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Paynesville Area 0-6-0
    Pierz 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499