Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.        (16-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Morgan Gronli OH 12
4 Emily Knight MH 11
5 Grace Illies S 10
6 Ally Riggs RH 12
7 Taylor Geer DS 12
8 Allison Gruber OH 11
9 Kendra Schmitz OH 12
10 Emily Wosmek DS 12
11 Karsee Kampsen S 9
12 Jenna Fischer RH 12
14 Brittany Berge MH 10
17 Jenna Dingmann OH 10
18 Katherine Mastey MH 11
22 Nicole Wesbur RH 12
33 Jaden Gossen LI 12
Schedule
8/28/2017Minneota 25-12, 25-23, 25-15 L
8/29/2017Osakis 25-17, 25-15, 25-16 W
9/7/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.17-25,25-16,25-21,21-25,15-8 W
9/8/2017Lakeville South 12-25,16-25 L
9/8/2017Burnsville 25-23,25-23 W
9/9/2017Jamestown21-25,29-27,6-15 L
9/9/2017Hutchinson 26-24, 25-20 L
9/9/2017Sioux Falls Rosevelt9-25,24-26 L
9/12/2017Verndale 25-19, 25-19, 25-23 W
9/14/2017Paynesville Area 14-25,25-20,22-25,23-25 L
9/19/2017Albany 25-21, 25-17, 25-12 L
9/21/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25-15,25-17,25-19 W
9/23/2017Renville County West 25-22, 12-25, 11-15 W
9/23/2017Central Minnesota Christian25-17,25-16 W
9/23/2017Lakeview 25-11,25-12 W
9/23/2017Willmar 25-22, 25-17 L
9/23/2017New London-Spicer 25-17,24-26,15-8 W
9/26/2017New London-Spicer 25-13,27-25,25-13 W
9/28/2017Kimball Area 25-20,25-12,25-22 W
10/5/2017Holdingford 23-25, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25 W
10/7/2017Mounds View 25-10, 25-12 L
10/7/2017Rocori 11-25,18-25 L
10/7/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West25-13, 17-25, 9-15 W
10/7/2017Alexandria Area 22-25,24-26 L
10/10/2017Maple Lake 25/14,25/15, 25/13 L
10/12/2017MACCRAY 21-25,19-25,12-25 L
10/16/2017Browerville 25-9,25-11,25-14 W
10/17/2017Pierz 19-25, 26-24, 27-25, 19-25, 8-15 W
10/28/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-12, 25-12, 25-20 W
10/31/2017Osakis 11-25, 11-25, 16-25 W
11/4/2017Pine River-Backus 3-1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Weller
kevin.weller@bbejaguars.org
320-250-0934
Assistant Coach:
Alanna Hunter
Amanda Primus
Student Manager:
Abby Bullard, Elle Trowbridge
Madison Baker, Sarah Feely

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Paynesville Area 4-3-0
    Holdingford 2-2-0
    Pierz 1-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499