Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.        (20-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bents, Walker 8
106 Engen, Wyatt 7
106 Fischer, Blaine 8
106 Guzier, Triston 8
106 Kampsen, Talen 7
113 Schumann, Ben 12
113 Young, Ryan 9
120 Jensen, Tyler 8
120 Kampsen, Dylan T. 9
120 Spanier, Ethan 7
120 Swanson, Canon 10
120 Young, Evan 8
126 Bents, Christian 11
132 Bents, Tyler 11
132 Linder, Taiton 10
145 Gilbert, Isaiah 12
145 Jaeger, Adam 12
145 Jenniges, Mark 9
160 Kampsen, Isaac 11
160 Kern, Trevor 12
170 Klaphake, Austin 10
182 Cebulla, Thaniel 11
182 Roering, Seth 12
182 Thompson, Joseph 12
Schedule
12/1/2017BBE Early Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd)
12/8/2017Paynesville Area 52 - 24 W
12/8/2017Kimball Area 64 - 12 W
12/9/2017Grant County Invite0 - 0 T
(3rd)
12/15/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0 T
(10th)
12/16/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0 T
(10th)
12/19/2017Quad County59 - 17 W
12/19/2017Luverne 63 - 15 W
12/19/2017Benson 54 - 27 W
12/21/2017Holdingford 63 - 18 W
12/21/2017Ortonville 62 - 15 W
12/29/2017Rodgers Holiday Tournament0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/5/2018BBE Invitational0 - 0 T
(3rd)
1/9/2018B O L D 63 - 9 W
1/9/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose47 - 19 W
1/11/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.32 - 30 W
1/11/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.51 - 21 W
1/11/2018Redwood-River Valley40 - 33 W
1/12/2018Paynesville Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/16/2018Pierz 29 - 30 L
1/16/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.52 - 24 W
1/19/2018NLS Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/23/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 67 - 9 W
1/23/2018Osakis 49 - 21 W
1/26/2018Rush City/Braham70 - 12 W
1/26/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves15 - 46 L
1/26/2018Minneota 40 - 31 W
2/1/2018Royalton/Upsala51 - 15 W
2/1/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville36 - 31 W
2/13/2018Quad County67 - 11 W
2/16/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.30 - 31 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jack Mueller
jmueller@bbejaguars.org
320-254-8211 Ext. 2129
Assistant Coach:
Eric Schoenberg
Lee Hiltner
Student Manager:
Erin Rooney, Madison Baker
Mallory Bents

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 24, 2018

    Minnewaska Area HS- 9 am start!

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Paynesville Area 5-0-0
    Pierz 4-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 4-0-0
    Kimball Area 3-3-0
    Holdingford 1-5-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499