Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseau High School        (14-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jenna Baumgartner G 10
2 Kirsten Grafstrom F 10
3 Morgan Helgeson C 8
4 Michaela Dahl D 12
5 Madeline Huglen D 11
6 Emily Pahlen F 11
7 Tianna Gunderson C 11
8 Bailey Holter F 11
9 Bethany Tangen C 12
10 Maddy Helgeson F 11
11 Saphire Moser D 10
12 Sarina Goos F 11
13 Josee Lundgren F 10
14 Marrisa Jevne F 11
15 Kinzie Degerness F 10
16 Mary Przekwas F 12
18 Ryan Strand D 10
30 Kate Wensloff G 8
Schedule
11/12/2013International Falls H.S.5 - 0 W
11/15/2013Minnetonka 1 - 5 L
11/16/2013River Lakes Stars6 - 2 W
11/19/2013Bemidji 4 - 1 W
11/22/2013Edina 1 - 9 L
11/23/2013Breck School6 - 5 W
11/26/2013Thief River Falls0 - 2 L
12/6/2013Crookston High School Pirates9 - 1 W
12/10/2013Moorhead 5 - 2 W
12/13/2013North Wright County1 - 4 L
12/14/2013Brainerd/Little Falls Flying Warriors13 - 0 W
12/17/2013East Grand Forks 1 - 4 L
12/26/2013Minnetonka 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/27/2013Eagan 3 - 5 L
12/28/2013Andover 2 - 3 L
(Mid Winter Meltdown)
1/2/2014Crookston High School Pirates8 - 1 W
1/4/2014Warroad 1 - 4 L
1/7/2014Thief River Falls0 - 1 L
1/10/2014Hibbing/Chisholm5 - 1 W
1/14/2014Bemidji 3 - 0 W
1/16/2014East Grand Forks 2 - 3 L
1/21/2014Moorhead 6 - 3 W
1/24/2014Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres3 - 2 W
1/25/2014Saint Cloud Icebreakers2 - 1 W
2/3/2014Warroad 0 - 4 L
2/8/2014River Lakes Stars6 - 0 W
2/11/2014Saint Cloud Icebreakers3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/13/2014Buffalo Bison3 - 0 W
2/20/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 7 L
2/21/2014Mounds View 3 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Huglen
steve@huglenlaw.com
218-463-9918
Assistant Coach:
Mike Baumgartner
Steph Haaby
Student Manager:
Bailey Bjerk
CJ Hulst

State Tournament
February 19-22, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Mon - Feb 3, 2014 - Seeding

    Thu - Feb 6 - Pig Tail Game

    Sat - Feb 8, 2014 - QF

    Tue - Feb 11, 2014 - SF

    Fri - Feb. 14, 2014 - Finals
    7 pm - Pig Tail Game - High Seed

    7 pm - QF High Seed

    7 pm - SF High Seed

    7 pm - Finals - Neutral 'Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    East Grand Forks 5-2-1
    Thief River Falls 4-0-0
    Warroad 1-1-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 1-6-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499