Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseau High School        (19-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jenna Baumgartner G 12
2 Lindsey Kallis F 10
3 Jenna Byfuglien D 10
4 Josee Lundgren F 12
5 Maddie Jerome F 11
6 Veronica Jacques F 7
7 MacKenzie Bergstrom F 11
8 Lindsey Santl F 11
9 Kirsten Grafstrom (Capt) F 12
10 Ellice Murphy D 10
11 Saphire Moser D 12
12 Lauren Johnson F 10
16 Maggie Crosson F 10
18 Ryan Strand (Capt) D 12
19 Kacie Bjerk F 10
30 Rylie Bjerklie G 8
Schedule
11/10/2015International Falls H.S.14 - 3 W
11/13/2015Minnetonka 1 - 6 L
11/14/2015River Lakes Stars2 - 0 W
11/17/2015Bemidji 2 - 1 W
11/20/2015Edina 1 - 4 L
11/21/2015Breck School1 - 9 L
11/24/2015Thief River Falls4 - 3 W
11/28/2015Warroad 2 - 6 L
12/1/2015Crookston High School Pirates9 - 0 W
12/8/2015Moorhead 3 - 1 W
12/11/2015North Wright County4 - 0 W
12/15/2015East Grand Forks 3 - 1 W
12/18/2015Brainerd H.S.6 - 1 W
12/28/2015Eden Prairie 0 - 8 L
12/29/2015Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 0 W
12/30/2015Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 4 L
1/5/2016Thief River Falls1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/9/2016Hibbing/Chisholm5 - 2 W
1/12/2016Bemidji 6 - 0 W
1/19/2016Moorhead 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/22/2016Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres6 - 3 W
1/23/2016Saint Cloud Icebreakers4 - 1 W
1/25/2016East Grand Forks 2 - 0 W
1/29/2016Crookston High School Pirates9 - 0 W
2/1/2016Warroad 1 - 4 L
2/6/2016Moorhead 6 - 4 W
(8AA Quarterfinals)
2/9/2016Buffalo Bison5 - 2 W
(8AA Semifinals)
2/12/2016Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres0 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Huglen
steve@huglenlaw.com
218-463-9918
Assistant Coach:
Katelyn Byfuglien
Paul Grafstrom
Student Manager:
Bailey Bjerk
Maisie Moser

State Tournament
February 17-20, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Monday - February 6, 2017 - Seeding Coaches Vote

    Thursday - February 9, 2017 - Play-In Game

    Saturday - February 11, 2017 - QF

    Tuesday - February 14, 2017 - SF

    Friday - February 17, 2017 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Friday - 7 pm - Finals @ Neutral 'Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Warroad 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499