Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Royalton High School        (7-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Logan Crenna RB 12
2 Zach Ellerbusch WR 9
3 Grayson Suska QB 10
4 Gavin Suska QB 12
5 John Poppen QB 10
6 Alex Nielsen WR 9
7 Gavin Sowada QB 11
8 Tyler Swenson QB 9
10 Riley Oscarson WR 11
11 Owen Lampert TE 10
13 Noah Ripka WR 9
16 Tristan Pekula QB 10
19 Damion Theisen RB 12
20 Isaac Kasella RB 11
23 Dylan Skwira RB 10
25 Brady Conrad RB 10
26 Jack Walburn RB 10
32 Jeremy Schultz RB 12
33 Noah Ellerbusch RB 12
42 Sam Tschida FB 9
45 Jackson Held RB 12
49 Aaron Block RB 10
50 Tanner Wallen OL 12
52 Levi Crenna OL 9
54 Gabe Novak OL 0
55 Brady Brown OL 9
58 Blake Wonhala OL 9
59 Kodi Franks OL 11
60 Nathan Popp OL 12
61 Hunter Novitzki OL 9
62 Riley Elliott OL 10
63 Isaac Kasella OL 11
64 Matt Kasella OL 11
65 Jonathan Oscarson OL 9
67 Kai Kruchter OL 9
68 Dahkota Wallen OL 12
71 Jacob Wagner OL 10
72 Wyatt Koroll OL 10
73 Mason Novitzki OL 10
75 Justin Howdahl OL 10
76 Steven Kruchten OL 10
77 Tim Lloyd Fleck OL 12
78 Jordan Hellickson OL 10
79 Josh Smieja OL 11
80 Jaden Weisman TE 9
81 David Witucki TE 12
82 Wyatt Lahr WR 12
84 Zach Gottwalt WR 12
85 Aryan Larson WR 9
86 Carter Hovland TE 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Sauk Centre 34 - 20 W
9/7/2018Parkers Prairie 32 - 20 W
9/14/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.38 - 8 W
9/20/2018New York Mills 12 - 7 W
9/28/2018Kimball Area 34 - 13 W
10/5/2018Browerville-Eagle Valley12 - 6 W
10/12/2018Upsala/Swanville28 - 14 W
10/17/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jamie Morford
royaltonfootball@gmail.com
320-293-9502
Assistant Coach:
Randy Thielges, Nick Lanners, Ryan Wiener
Boyd Snyder, Aaron Meier, Dylan Kummet
John Lapp, Jesse Goebel, Josh Lanners, Joel Swenson,
Student Manager:
Chris Olson
Stats: Terry Scepurek: Craig S

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 1, 2018
    High Seed &
    Final at Esko Sports Complex 7:15 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-1-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 3-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 3-2-0
    Royalton 2-0-0
    New York Mills 1-2-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-1-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499