Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Agnes High School        (6-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kyle Kilduff G 10
2 Norman Strickland G 11
3 Tom Gutzmann F 12
5 Jacob Brezny G 10
10 Joe Williams G 10
12 Nate Bennett G 10
13 Andrew Brownell G 10
20 Terrell Jones G 11
22 George Stark F 10
23 Marcus Johnson G 12
24 Kentale Morris II G 11
30 Luke Plamann F 10
32 Luke Brezny G 11
34 Ray Rasmussen F 11
35 Ben Gansler F 11
Schedule
12/5/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.49 - 60 L
12/8/2017Heritage Christian Academy43 - 44 L
12/15/2017Mounds Park Academy72 - 35 W
12/19/2017Christ's Household of Faith52 - 58 L
12/22/2017Maranatha Christian Academy58 - 73 L
12/27/2017St. Paul Harding 61 - 65 L
12/28/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA66 - 60 W
12/29/2017Minneapolis Edison 64 - 56 W
1/4/2018Blake School (The)70 - 72 L
1/6/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet69 - 61 W
1/9/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning46 - 63 L
1/13/2018Providence Academy47 - 45 W
1/15/2018Red Lake 84 - 59 W
1/19/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville63 - 79 L
1/24/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy56 - 68 L
1/26/2018Brooklyn Center 50 - 98 L
1/30/2018St. Anthony Village 66 - 79 L
2/2/2018Columbia Heights 55 - 85 L
2/6/2018DeLaSalle 39 - 85 L
2/8/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy52 - 66 L
2/13/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury48 - 71 L
2/16/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School49 - 62 L
2/20/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville53 - 59 L
2/23/2018St. Anthony Village 0 - 0
2/27/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
3/2/2018Fridley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Christopher Hopkins
chopkins@saintagnesschool.org
607-857-6406
Assistant Coach:
Joe Koenig
Max Bohrer
Student Manager:
Gus Kenney
Jack Nugent

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Mar 5,6 ,8,10,13,16,
    2018
    High Seed/Semi-finals and finals at Washington

  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 10-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 6-4-0
    Columbia Heights 4-1-0
    Brooklyn Center 4-3-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 2-2-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 2-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 1-3-0
    Fridley 0-0-0
    St. Agnes 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499