Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Clair - Loyola        (3-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mankato Loyola High School, St. Clair High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Hunter Heinbaugh WR 11
3 Ben Ellingworth QB 11
4 Mason Ward QB 9
5 Logan Marzinske RB 10
6 Noah Haefner WR 12
7 Joey Nicolai TE 10
9 Mathew Helget WR 11
11 Alex Freitag RB 9
12 Derik Miller QB 12
13 Hayden Kasprowicz RB 9
14 Jacob Eichers RB 9
15 Isaiah Ewert RB 11
17 Brayden Jansen RB 9
19 Kyle Obermeyer WR 10
21 Chase Baker WR 11
22 Brandon Miller WR 10
23 Noah Schruin RB 12
24 Joey Rule WR 10
25 Ethan Pithan WR 12
32 Gage Baker RB 12
33 Riley Fitzloff WR 9
44 Jack Klinder TE 10
50 Kahlan Benning OL 11
51 Garrigan Morgan OL 11
52 Andrew Kohrs OL 11
54 Mathew Karst OL 11
55 Thomas Loeffler OL 9
56 Owen Goebel OL 12
57 Kaleb Sorenson OL 10
59 Cody Phillips OL 10
60 Colby Amundson OL 9
61 John Lynch OL 10
62 Ben Walechka OL 9
72 Jerrid Buhs OL 12
75 Dylan Thompson OL 10
76 Morgan Spear OL 12
77 Dawson Davito OL 11
81 Conner Andree WR 9
82 Sam Orcutt TE 10
88 Max Hoosline TE 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity39 - 17 W
9/7/2018Kingsland 50 - 7 W
9/14/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran31 - 30 W
9/21/2018United South Central 12 - 34 L
9/28/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.24 - 21 W
10/5/2018Medford 41 - 14 W
10/12/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
10/17/2018Bethlehem Academy14 - 6 W
10/27/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.13 - 35 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dustin Bosshart
dbosshart@stclaircyclones.org
507-245-3027 ext 227
Assistant Coach:
Cody Ptacek, Tyler Sander
Coltt Ullom, Gio Alverado, Adam Bemmels
Kevin Cumberland, Sam Carlson, Paul Samlaska, Lucas Mortensen, Russ Torkkola
Student Manager:
Riley Steinbach

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid Southeast West Standings
    United South Central 8-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 4-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 3-3-0
    Medford 3-3-0
    St. Clair - Loyola 2-0-0
    Bethlehem Academy 1-6-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 1-7-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499