Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Lutheran Academy        (19-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Owen Bushaw G 9
3 Aaron Jenniges G 12
4 Kenji Imai G 11
5 Zach Longueville G 9
10 Garett Maag G 12
11 Ezra Blumer G 11
12 Xavier Garcia G 9
13 Jack Kuckhahn G 12
14 Caleb Rathje F 11
15 Rashaun Hagerty-Hendrix F 12
22 Isaiah Allen F 11
23 Adam Arroyo Jr. F 12
24 Stephen Kletscher F 12
25 Jack Pepin F 9
30 Drew Lindgren F 9
Schedule
12/8/2017Winnebago Lutheran Academy85 - 51 W
12/9/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran82 - 47 W
12/12/2017Waseca 64 - 75 L
12/15/2017Braham 74 - 39 W
12/19/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School56 - 39 W
12/27/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.70 - 52 W
12/28/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran81 - 58 W
12/29/2017Fairmont 70 - 48 W
1/4/2018Richfield 81 - 46 W
1/6/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury69 - 49 W
1/16/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville96 - 70 W
1/19/2018Brooklyn Center 75 - 69 W
1/20/2018St. Paul Highland Park61 - 57 W
1/24/2018St. Agnes 68 - 56 W
1/26/2018St. Anthony Village 85 - 80 W
1/30/2018Columbia Heights 60 - 72 L
2/1/2018DeLaSalle 49 - 73 L
2/3/2018St. Charles 76 - 88 L
2/6/2018Academy of Holy Angels57 - 64 L
2/8/2018St. Agnes 66 - 52 W
2/13/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville58 - 67 L
2/16/2018St. Anthony Village 80 - 55 W
2/20/2018Esko 41 - 45 L
2/22/2018Providence Academy75 - 61 W
2/27/2018Fridley 76 - 83 L
3/2/2018Kasson-Mantorville 54 - 59 L
3/6/2018Bloomington Kennedy 67 - 63 W
(Section Quarterfinal)
3/9/2018St. Paul Highland Park88 - 69 W
(Section Semifinal)
3/15/2018St. Thomas Academy59 - 63 L
(Section 3AAA Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Wendland
jwendland@stcroixlutheran.org
651-455-1521
Assistant Coach:
Drew Kock, Dustin Sievert
Greg Galler, Cliff Murkey, Josh Gorske
Student Manager:
Matt Nelson, Jesus Ibarra-Rojas
Sam Wondrasch

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    March 6, 9, 15, 2018
    QF @ High Seed, SF & F @ Bloomington Jefferson

  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 12-0-0
    Columbia Heights 7-2-0
    Brooklyn Center 6-5-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 6-5-0
    Fridley 4-7-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 3-2-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 3-8-0
    St. Anthony Village 2-4-0
    St. Agnes 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499