Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Rock Centra/Westbrook-Waln        (24-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Red Rock Central High School, Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Calvin Anderson IF 10
4 Jordan Martius C 12
5 Devon Evans OF 12
6 Dawson Sorenson IF 11
7 Jon Vogel OF 10
8 Evan Blomgren OF 12
10 Austin Irlbeck OF 10
12 Trenton Halvorson IF 10
14 Cole Jackson OF 12
17 Nathan Knutson P 11
19 Corey Maras 1B 12
19 Jeffrey Coners OF 12
21 Sam Hansen IF 11
23 Mitchell Willhite IF 12
24 Taylor Bunting IF 12
27 Cole Pankonin IF 12
28 Trevor Pederson 1B 12
29 Skyler Reddemann OF 12
35 Spencer Simonson OF 11
36 Matthew Hensch OF 11
Schedule
4/4/2017Windom Area 8 - 1 W
4/7/2017Luverne 7 - 3 W
4/11/2017Heron Lake-Okabena12 - 2 W
(6 Inn.)
4/13/2017Edgerton/SW MN Christian3 - 2 W
4/13/2017Edgerton/SW MN Christian8 - 1 W
4/18/2017Adrian 2 - 3 L
4/20/2017Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey12 - 0 W
(5 Inn.)
4/21/2017Redwood Valley 2 - 5 L
4/27/2017Murray County Central 5 - 4 W
4/28/2017Sleepy Eye 2 - 4 L
5/2/2017Heron Lake-Okabena7 - 0 W
5/9/2017Adrian 7 - 0 W
5/9/2017Renville County West6 - 1 W
5/11/2017Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey12 - 7 W
5/12/2017Lakeview 12 - 3 W
5/16/2017Murray County Central 9 - 2 W
5/18/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.9 - 1 W
5/19/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9 - 0 W
5/19/2017Wabasso 9 - 2 W
5/23/2017Jackson County Central 8 - 5 W
5/27/2017Edgerton/SW MN Christian6 - 0 W
5/27/2017Murray County Central 13 - 0 W
(5 inn.)
5/30/2017Central Minnesota Christian11 - 1 W
(6 Inn.)
6/3/2017Wabasso 3 - 2 W
6/8/2017Wabasso 5 - 2 W
6/15/2017Fosston 11 - 1 W
(6 inn.)
6/16/2017Parkers Prairie H.S.3 - 8 L
6/16/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 12 - 0 W
(5 inn.)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derrick Jenniges
jennigesfac@wwgschools.org
507-859-4041
Assistant Coach:
Isaac Jenniges
Jake Wahl
Robert Polzin
Student Manager:
Blaine VanMeveren
Jonah Hansen

State Tournament
June 15-16, 2017
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    May 26, 2018
    May 29, 2018
    May 31, 2018
    June 2, 2018
    June 5, 2018
    June 7, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    MILROY
    MILROY
    MILROY
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Red Rock Centra/Westbrook-Waln 9-1-0
    Adrian 8-2-0
    Murray County Central 5-5-0
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 4-6-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 3-7-0
    Edgerton/SW MN Christian 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499