Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Rock Central High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Red Rock Central Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Spencer Halland F 11
2 Brady Rasmussen G 12
3 Jonah Hansen G 10
4 Nathan Runck G 12
5 Noah Stavnes G 11
10 Tyler Horning G 11
15 Dawson Sorenson G 12
21 Sam Hansen G 12
23 Ken Celedon G 12
24 Tavion Ryker F 10
30 Sam Helmer G 10
33 Noah Pankonin G 11
34 Garrett Marsh F 12
42 Logan Pankonin F 12
43 Nathan Knutson C 12
44 Jon Vogel F 11
Schedule
12/5/2017Sleepy Eye 0 - 0
12/7/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0 - 0
12/12/2017Heron Lake-Okabena0 - 0
12/15/2017Mt. Lake Area0 - 0
12/19/2017Edgerton 0 - 0
12/21/2017Holiday Hoops Tourney0 - 0
12/22/2017Holiday Hoops Tourney0 - 0
1/2/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 0 - 0
1/6/2018Wabasso 0 - 0
1/9/2018Madelia 0 - 0
1/11/2018Fulda 0 - 0
1/13/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 0 - 0
1/16/2018Murray County Central 0 - 0
1/19/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian0 - 0
1/23/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0 - 0
1/26/2018Adrian 0 - 0
2/1/2018Edgerton 0 - 0
2/2/2018Renville County West0 - 0
2/5/2018Murray County Central 0 - 0
2/9/2018Ellsworth 0 - 0
2/10/2018Lakeview 0 - 0
2/13/2018Springfield 0 - 0
2/15/2018Mt. Lake Area0 - 0
2/20/2018Heron Lake-Okabena0 - 0
2/23/2018Fulda HS0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Walker
walkerb@rrcnet.org
507-752-7361
Assistant Coach:
Jason McNamara
Student Manager:
Cole Grant, Trent Halvorson
Jake Jackson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    March 1, 2018 (Pigtails)
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15 ,2018
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (12;30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Adrian 0-0-0
    Edgerton 0-0-0
    Ellsworth 0-0-0
    Fulda 0-0-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 0-0-0
    Mt. Lake Area 0-0-0
    Red Rock Central 0-0-0
    Murray County Central 0-0-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 0-0-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0-0-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499