Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Rock Central High School        (15-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Red Rock Central Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Spencer Halland F 11
2 Brady Rasmussen G 12
3 Sam Helmer G 10
4 Nathan Runck G 12
5 Noah Stavnes G 11
10 Jonah Hansen G 10
21 Sam Hansen G 12
23 Ken Celedon G 12
24 Tavion Ryker F 10
30 Tyler Horning G 11
33 Noah Pankonin G 11
34 Garrett Marsh F 12
42 Logan Pankonin F 12
43 Nathan Knutson C 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Sleepy Eye 63 - 43 W
12/7/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57 - 49 W
12/12/2017Heron Lake-Okabena69 - 39 W
12/15/2017Mt. Lake Area55 - 71 L
12/19/2017Edgerton 59 - 43 W
12/21/2017Adrian 67 - 61 W
12/22/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 51 - 72 L
1/2/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 68 - 45 W
1/6/2018Wabasso 63 - 51 W
1/9/2018Madelia 64 - 44 W
1/11/2018Fulda 59 - 44 W
1/13/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 67 - 28 W
1/16/2018Murray County Central 59 - 49 W
1/19/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian43 - 82 L
1/23/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 38 - 65 L
1/26/2018Adrian 43 - 46 L
2/1/2018Edgerton 77 - 48 W
2/2/2018Renville County West50 - 62 L
2/5/2018Murray County Central 61 - 66 L
(Overtime)
2/9/2018Ellsworth 67 - 21 W
2/10/2018Lakeview 48 - 57 L
2/13/2018Springfield 52 - 60 L
2/16/2018Mt. Lake Area74 - 68 W
2/20/2018Heron Lake-Okabena54 - 55 L
2/23/2018Fulda HS60 - 55 W
3/3/2018Murray County Central 40 - 46 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Walker
walkerb@rrcnet.org
507-752-7361
Assistant Coach:
Alex Pankonin
Jason McNamara
Student Manager:
Cole Grant
Jake Jackson

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 28, 2019 (Pigtails)
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14 ,2019
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 15-1-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 13-3-0
    Mt. Lake Area 12-4-0
    Murray County Central 11-5-0
    Red Rock Central 10-6-0
    Adrian 9-7-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 5-8-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 5-11-0
    Fulda 4-11-0
    Ellsworth 2-15-0
    Edgerton 0-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499