Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Rock Central High School        (17-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Red Rock Central Girls Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Haley Simonson G 11
2 Meghan Shannon G 12
3 Hannah DeCock F 12
4 Sophie Bellig G 11
5 Stephanie Amsden G 11
10 Hannah Nelson F 11
11 Bridget Bierl G 10
12 Nicole Schroepfer G 9
13 Karina Klabunde F 11
14 Kaitlyn Rindfleisch F 11
15 Carley Baumann F 11
20 Hannah Evans F 10
22 Vanessa Kedl F 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Springfield 57 - 48 W
12/1/2017Fulda 52 - 38 W
12/5/2017Edgerton 58 - 63 L
12/8/2017Mt. Lake Area51 - 41 W
12/12/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars50 - 56 L
12/14/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60 - 29 W
12/15/2017Madelia 48 - 12 W
12/19/2017Murray County Central 60 - 48 W
12/21/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59 - 69 L
12/22/2017Adrian 53 - 30 W
1/4/2018Heron Lake-Okabena62 - 38 W
1/6/2018Wabasso 33 - 51 L
1/9/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian38 - 82 L
1/13/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 33 - 46 L
1/18/2018Renville County West 61 - 17 W
1/20/2018Adrian 54 - 60 L
(OT)
1/25/2018Edgerton 54 - 31 W
1/30/2018Ellsworth 53 - 37 W
2/2/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51 - 37 W
2/5/2018Murray County Central 51 - 50 W
2/8/2018Fulda 71 - 45 W
2/10/2018Lakeview 48 - 28 W
2/13/2018Mt. Lake Area41 - 38 W
(OT)
2/16/2018Heron Lake-Okabena73 - 35 W
2/22/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 39 - 46 L
2/26/2018Adrian 34 - 36 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Balz
Assistant Coach:
Sharlla Maras

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 16-0-0
    Red Rock Central 12-4-0
    Adrian 11-8-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 9-3-0
    Murray County Central 9-5-0
    Mt. Lake Area 6-6-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Ellsworth 5-10-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3-12-0
    Fulda 2-14-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499