Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Rock Central High School        (9-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Red Rock Central Girls Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Haley Simonson G 12
2 Cierra Gode G 12
3 Carley Baumann F 12
4 Sophie Bellig G 12
5 Stephanie Amsden G 12
10 Hannah Nelson F 12
11 Ashley Hensch F 11
12 Nicole Schroepfer G 10
13 Karina Klabunde F 12
14 Kaitlyn Rindfleisch F 12
15 Bianca Weis G 10
20 Lilly Stavnes G 9
21 Karli Arkell F 9
22 Vanessa Kedl F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Springfield 50 - 51 L
11/30/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 61 - 35 W
12/7/2018Sleepy Eye 62 - 51 W
12/8/2018MACCRAY 49 - 42 W
12/11/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey42 - 55 L
12/13/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 39 - 64 L
12/14/2018Edgerton 64 - 26 W
12/20/2018Wabasso 59 - 85 L
12/21/2018Adrian 52 - 17 W
1/3/2019Adrian 61 - 19 W
1/4/2019Renville County West 58 - 23 W
1/8/2019Ellsworth 62 - 21 W
1/10/2019Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 64 - 51 W
1/11/2019Hills-Beaver Creek 43 - 50 L
1/15/2019Southwest Minnesota Christian54 - 80 L
1/18/2019Cedar Mountain 0 - 0 T
(ppd)
1/19/2019Wabasso 43 - 76 L
1/22/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes0 - 0
1/24/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0 - 0
1/26/2019Murray County Central 0 - 0
1/29/2019Southwest Minnesota Christian0 - 0
1/31/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey0 - 0
2/4/2019Edgerton 0 - 0
2/9/2019Lakeview 0 - 0
2/12/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes0 - 0
2/15/2019Adrian 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Balz
jeff.balz@isd640.org
Assistant Coach:
Sharlla Maras

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (Pigtails)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019
    March 8, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 6-6-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 4-1-0
    Murray County Central 4-3-0
    Red Rock Central 4-4-0
    Adrian 3-5-0
    Ellsworth 2-7-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 2-14-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1-7-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 0-0-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499