Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Rock Central High School        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE FALCONS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Kierra Highby MH 10
1 Haley Simonson S 12
2 Kennedi Janssen S 12
3 Bianca Weis LI 10
4 Kaylee Derickson OH 11
5 Stephanie Amsden DS 12
6 Nicole Schroepfer OH 10
7 Cierra Gode DS 12
8 Emma Stevenson MH 11
9 Bridget Bierl OH 11
10 Vanessa Kedl RH 12
11 Karli Arkell MH 9
12 Kenya Duroe RH 11
13 Carissa Erickson S 11
14 Kaitlyn Rindfleisch OH 12
15 Hannah Evans OH 11
16 Ashley Hensch OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Springfield 25-11,25-12,25-13 W
9/4/2018Windom Area 9-25,16-25,24-26 L
9/6/2018Edgerton 25-10,25-11,25-17 W
9/11/2018Cedar Mountain 25-20,25-19,25-10 W
9/13/2018Adrian 27-25,16-25,21-25,24-26 L
9/15/2018Jackson County Central 14-25,18-25 L
9/15/2018Martin County West 25-23, 23-25, 15-8 L
9/15/2018Martin County West 22-25,25-22,8-15 L
9/15/2018Montevideo 24-26,22-25 L
9/15/2018Worthington 20-25, 20-25 W
9/18/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey25-12,25-21,18-25,25-21 W
9/20/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25-18,25-10,26-24 W
9/25/2018Murray County Central 25-18, 25-21, 29-31, 18-25, 17-19 W
9/27/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 18-25,25-21,27-25,26-24 W
9/28/2018Wabasso 23-25,18-25,19-25 L
10/2/2018Worthington 24-26, 15-25, 12-25 W
10/4/2018Heron Lake-Okabena24-26,25-20,27-25,25-20 W
10/9/2018Fulda 25-12,25-10,25-18 W
10/11/2018Ellsworth 25-11,25-13,25-20 W
10/12/2018Renville County West25-14,25-17 W
10/12/2018MACCRAY 25-11,25-19 L
10/13/2018Windom Area 25-19, 25-7 L
10/13/2018SMSU
10/13/2018Saint James Area19-25, 12-25 W
10/13/2018Martin County West 21-25, 16-25 W
10/15/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian22-25, 22-25, 14-25 W
10/26/2018Murray County Central 25-23,24-26,25-21,28-26 W
10/30/2018Windom Area 25-22,13-25,25-18,25-22 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sara Arfsten
saraarfsten@rrcfalcons.org
507/752-7361
Assistant Coach:
Brittni Baune
Kendra Engen
Sara Kramer
Student Manager:
Tucker Juhnke

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Red Rock Central 8-1-0
    Murray County Central 7-3-0
    Adrian 6-0-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 5-4-0
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 5-5-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 5-5-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 5-5-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 3-2-0
    Ellsworth 1-3-0
    Fulda 0-2-0
    Edgerton 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499