Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Centre High School        (13-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Steven Namvar G 12
3 Riley Gritz G 11
5 Logan Suelflow G 11
10 Nolan Ziemer F 10
11 Brandon Middendorf G 12
12 Matthew Warring G 8
15 Blake Bromenshenkel F 12
20 Garrett Blondin F 11
21 Ethan Beste G 12
22 Macoy Thiesen G 9
23 Casey Schirmers G 11
24 Jackson Berscheid G 11
25 Lucas Feitl F 12
31 Jay Neubert G 7
32 Isaiah Hornick F 11
35 Jacob Jennissen C 11
40 Austin Schuster F 10
42 Jackson Fischer G 10
Schedule
11/29/2018Foley 56 - 57 L
12/7/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.54 - 58 L
12/11/2018Holdingford 77 - 62 W
12/14/2018Morris43 - 63 L
12/18/2018Benson80 - 65 W
12/18/2018Benson 80 - 65 W
12/20/2018Montevideo 66 - 53 W
12/28/2018Perham 55 - 66 L
12/29/2018Hawley 63 - 71 L
1/4/2019Albany 42 - 63 L
1/8/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.80 - 65 W
1/10/2019B O L D 57 - 74 L
1/17/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.40 - 59 L
1/18/2019Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.61 - 43 W
1/22/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 66 - 63 W
1/25/2019Morris47 - 64 L
1/31/2019Benson 65 - 41 W
2/1/2019Melrose Area 53 - 67 L
2/5/2019Montevideo 64 - 55 W
2/8/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.79 - 68 W
2/9/2019Rockford 76 - 61 W
2/18/2019B O L D 63 - 75 L
2/19/2019Osakis 68 - 70 L
2/22/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 65 - 85 L
2/25/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.80 - 61 W
2/26/2019Browerville - Eagle Valley70 - 63 W
3/1/2019Melrose Area 25 - 49 L
3/7/2019Pine City 75 - 84 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Kuefler
kevin.kuefler@isd743.org
320-352-2258
Assistant Coach:
Tait Midthun
Student Manager:
Nicole Bartos, Greta Kerfeld

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 5, 7, 11, 2020

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
    March 13, 2020
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 12-2-0
    Melrose Area 9-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 8-5-0
    Sauk Centre 4-4-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-10-0
    Benson 3-11-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 2-0-0
    Montevideo 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499