Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Centre High School        (6-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Trevor Weir G 12
3 Ryan Schirmers G 12
5 Steven Namvar G 11
11 Matt Traeger G 12
13 Danny Karl G 12
15 Brandon Middendorf G 11
21 Ethan Beste G 11
23 Casey Schirmers G 10
25 Jackson Berscheid G 10
31 Logan Suelflow G 10
33 Jacob Jennissen C 10
35 Alex Kowski C 12
41 Royal Weber F 12
43 Blake Bromenshenkel F 11
45 Cade Neubert F 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.43 - 37 W
12/7/2017Upsala 61 - 43 W
12/8/2017B O L D 53 - 70 L
12/12/2017Holdingford 50 - 48 W
12/14/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.62 - 49 W
12/19/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.60 - 47 W
12/22/2017Melrose Area 47 - 64 L
12/29/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 64 - 59 W
12/30/2017Central Minnesota Christian67 - 70 L
1/4/2018Albany 50 - 57 L
1/9/2018Morris37 - 50 L
1/11/2018Osakis 67 - 63 W
1/16/2018Montevideo 65 - 38 W
1/19/2018Benson 0 - 0
1/23/2018B O L D 0 - 0
1/26/2018Pierz 0 - 0
1/29/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley0 - 0
2/2/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2018Minnewaska0 - 0
2/10/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
2/13/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
2/16/2018Morris0 - 0
2/22/2018Montevideo 0 - 0
2/23/2018Benson 0 - 0
2/26/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.0 - 0
3/3/2018St. Cloud Cathedral0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Ellens
mike.ellens@isd743.org
320-352-2856 Ext 3007
Assistant Coach:
Isaac Winters
Rick Meyer
Student Manager:
Kate Neubert, Alexis Thang, Devyn Triebenbach, Nicole Bartos, Greta Kerfeld, Matthew Kirckof

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 16, 2018

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Melrose Area 6-0-0
    B O L D 5-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 2-3-0
    Montevideo 1-3-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-2-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-3-0
    Benson 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499