Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Murray County Central High School        (13-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Riley Schmitz G 12
2 Amanda Muecke F 11
3 Brianna Schmitz G 10
5 Martina Thunderhawk F 12
10 Shelby Christensen G 10
11 Montana Beckmann G 11
12 Tori Wieneke F 12
13 Rachel Van Iperen F 12
15 Abby Hamman F 10
20 Morgan Clarke G 10
21 Amber Boock G 9
22 Sam Larson G 10
25 Alyssa Groves F 10
32 Brooke Engbarth G 10
Schedule
11/27/2017Windom Area 60 - 55 W
11/28/2017Canby 43 - 49 L
11/30/2017Lakeview 39 - 53 L
12/5/2017Mt. Lake Area54 - 36 W
12/8/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian41 - 68 L
12/12/2017Pipestone Area 41 - 50 L
12/14/2017Fulda 73 - 46 W
12/19/2017Red Rock Central 48 - 60 L
12/22/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 73 - 72 W
12/28/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49 - 43 W
1/4/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 77 - 43 W
1/9/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 40 - 65 L
1/12/2018Ellsworth 59 - 30 W
1/13/2018Vermillion, SD28 - 59 L
1/18/2018Adrian 46 - 51 L
1/20/2018Heron Lake-Okabena80 - 46 W
1/25/2018Mt. Lake Area55 - 53 W
1/29/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 57 - 68 L
1/30/2018Edgerton 52 - 41 W
2/2/2018Fulda 81 - 29 W
2/3/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 43 - 79 L
2/5/2018Red Rock Central 50 - 51 L
2/13/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian67 - 90 L
2/16/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 58 - 32 W
2/19/2018Ellsworth 64 - 53 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Patrick Freeman
patrick_freeman@mcc.mntm.org
507-836-6184
Assistant Coach:
Dennis Anderson
Luke Freeman
Student Manager:
Maggie Heezen, Vanessa Dahlgren & Vanessa Herrig

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018 (Pigtails)
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 27, 2018
    March 2, 2018
    March 9, 2018

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 16-0-0
    Red Rock Central 12-4-0
    Adrian 11-8-0
    Murray County Central 9-5-0
    Mt. Lake Area 5-5-0
    Ellsworth 5-10-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3-12-0
    Edgerton 2-1-0
    Fulda 2-13-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 1-2-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499