Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southland High School        (2-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Alex Kiefer WR 12
12 John Hegge RB 11
13 Parker Brigham QB 12
14 Carl Mueller QB 12
15 Lee Wilson R 11
20 Corey Retterath R 11
21 Eli Schwartz QB 11
22 Max Schmitz WR 9
23 Jared Landherr RB 12
24 Owen Smith RB 11
24 Owen Smith RB 11
25 Caden Sorenson WR 11
31 Noah Lamp QB 10
32 Bret Mathews TE 12
33 Carter Schmitz RB 10
34 Nick Boe RB 9
40 Brayden Heimer TE 10
42 Noah Sayles FB 9
44 Brendan Kennedy FB 8
45 Matt Mueller RB 10
50 Isaac Eissinger OG 12
53 Tyler Jax C 11
56 Nick Mensink OL 12
57 Isiah Morse OG 9
58 Josh Yunker OT 10
59 Wayde Pederson OG 9
61 Karter Jax OL 9
62 Travis Russell OT 11
63 Jordon Oxley OG 9
64 Dawson Sorenson OG 9
65 Aleighcia Peterson OL 11
66 Cole Lewison OG 12
67 Ethan Forthun OT 9
68 Ethan Wilking OG 9
70 Clayton Luthe OL 11
71 Reece Popenhagen OL 10
72 Noah Milks OL 11
73 Dawson Gilson OL 10
74 Garret Mullenbach OL 12
75 Tory Hansen OL 12
80 Christian Hjelmen WR 9
81 Cole Medgaarden WR 11
82 James Mullenbach WR 9
84 Dan Boe WR 9
Schedule
9/1/2017Blooming Prairie 14 - 37 L
9/8/2017Rushford-Peterson 0 - 28 L
9/15/2017Kingsland 43 - 8 W
9/22/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran27 - 6 W
9/29/2017Fillmore Central 7 - 38 L
10/6/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 14 - 43 L
10/13/2017Cotter High School18 - 59 L
10/18/2017Goodhue 14 - 43 L
10/24/2017Blooming Prairie 22 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shawn Kennedy
kennedy.shawn@hotmail.com
(507)-272-5883
Assistant Coach:
Bill Schmitz
Greg Schulte
JJ Galle
Student Manager:
Jayden Shaw
McKendry Kennedy Jenna Bentzin

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    October 23, 27, Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds
    Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid Southeast East Standings
    Fillmore Central 6-2-0
    Blooming Prairie 5-2-0
    Rushford-Peterson 4-0-0
    Goodhue 4-0-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 3-3-0
    Cotter High School 3-4-0
    Southland 1-4-0
    Kingsland 1-6-0
    Hayfield 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499