Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Minnesota Christian        (7-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Cybil VanderTop G 10
5 Hannah Pap G 10
11 Jazlynn Prins G 11
15 Ella Veldkamp G 10
21 Kelsi Van Santen G 11
23 Holly Vis F 12
25 Cheyenne Hulstein G 11
31 Megan Hoekman G 11
33 Brooklyn Moss F 10
35 Hannah Nerem F 12
41 Maren Nerem F 10
52 Hallie Snyder C 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Edgerton 93 - 33 W
12/6/2018Luverne 72 - 65 W
12/8/2018Jackson County Central 71 - 75 L
12/11/2018Murray County Central 84 - 65 W
12/14/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78 - 27 W
12/17/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 75 - 57 W
12/18/2018Sioux Falls Christian74 - 63 W
12/21/2018Hills-Beaver Creek 54 - 72 L
1/3/2019Ellsworth 75 - 40 W
1/8/2019Adrian 73 - 38 W
1/15/2019Red Rock Central 0 - 0
1/18/2019Canby 0 - 0
1/22/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey0 - 0
1/24/2019Edgerton 0 - 0
1/26/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes0 - 0
1/28/2019Worthington 0 - 0
1/29/2019Red Rock Central 0 - 0
1/31/2019Murray County Central 0 - 0
2/2/2019Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
2/4/2019Adrian 0 - 0
2/8/2019Minneota 0 - 0
2/12/2019Hills-Beaver Creek 0 - 0
2/15/2019Ellsworth 0 - 0
2/18/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0 - 0
2/19/2019Pipestone Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Denise Nerem
denisenerem@frontier.com
507 442-4388
Assistant Coach:
Rob Veldkamp & Dale Mesman
Student Manager:
MGRS: Rylie Talsma & Mara Fick
STATS: Mikayla Johnson & Makenzie Snyder; VIDEO: Tyra Snyder & Rylie Fey

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (Pigtails)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019
    March 8, 2019

    HIGH SEED
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)

  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey 6-6-0
    Edgerton 5-6-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 4-1-0
    Murray County Central 4-3-0
    Red Rock Central 4-3-0
    Adrian 3-5-0
    Ellsworth 2-7-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 2-14-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 1-6-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 0-0-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499