Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Staples-Motley High School        (9-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Heidi Lombard OH 10
2 Kiara Storry OH 12
4 Ava Schneider S 10
5 Aubrey Brandt OH 10
6 Alix Peterson RH 11
7 Mackenna Bjerga S 11
10 Tabetha Allen MH 10
11 Brooke Heldman MH 10
13 Libby O'Neil DS 10
14 Kiera Dumpprope MH 12
15 Bella Martin LI 11
Schedule
8/24/2018Pillager 25-15, 25-14 W
8/24/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 14-25, 8-25 L
8/24/2018Milaca 25-19, 28-26 L
8/25/2018Pine City 25-23, 13-25, 12-25 L
9/4/2018Bertha-Hewitt 23-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-16 W
9/11/2018Sebeka 21-25, 25-22, 25-23, 19-25, 9-15 L
9/13/2018Bagley 25-13, 16-25, 25-15, 25-9 W
9/20/2018Pequot Lakes 20-25, 17-25, 16-25 L
9/22/2018Laporte 21-25, 25-18, 15-8 W
9/22/2018Nashwauk-Keewatin 25-22, 25-15 W
9/22/2018NCE/UH Titans17-25, 25-16, 8-15 W
9/22/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.25-14, 25-19 L
9/24/2018Crosby-Ironton 25-22, 27-25, 21-25, 25-21 W
9/25/2018Pillager 25-20, 25-22, 25-23 W
9/27/2018Park Rapids Area 25-15, 25-9, 25-9 L
10/1/2018New York Mills 25-18, 25-16, 25-16 L
10/2/2018Verndale 25-22, 22-25, 25-20, 25-20 L
10/4/2018Detroit Lakes H.S.
10/4/2018Detroit Lakes 15-25, 20-25, 25-22, 13-25 L
10/6/2018Little Falls 25-21, 25-21 L
10/6/2018Breckenridge 21-25, 25-22 L
10/6/2018Swanville 25-27, 16-25 L
10/9/2018Pelican Rapids 26-24, 23-25, 25-12, 25-18 L
10/11/2018Aitkin 25-21, 16-25, 25-17, 18-25, 16-14 W
10/15/2018Menahga 29-31, 25-17, 25-17, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gretchen Bestland
gretchenbestland@lakewoodhealthsystem.com
218-894-2431
Assistant Coach:
Ben Bestland
Cy Bestland

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lakes 4-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 3-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 3-2-0
    Staples-Motley 2-2-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499