Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Staples-Motley High School        (3-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Winter, Owen 7
138 Dumpprope, Blayne 12
138 Mangas, Caleb 12
106 Tabatt, Issiah 7
113 Wells, Dalton 9
120 Bjerga, Payton 10
126 Dobson, Conner 10
126 Jennissen, Sam 10
132 Christensen, Brayden 12
145 Paskewitz, Jasiah 12
145 Weite, Logen 10
152 Miller, Spencer 12
160 Bjerga, Owen 11
182 Enyart, Gordon 9
195 Guggenberger, Shaine 12
285 Enyart, Jose' 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
12/7/2018Paul Bunyan Invitational0 - 0
12/8/2018Paul Bunyan Invitational0 - 0
12/14/2018Big Bear Ind. Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Big Bear Ind. Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018Barnesville 30 - 39 L
12/20/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs21 - 45 L
12/21/2018United North Central Warriors26 - 39 L
12/21/2018Deer River 0 - 0
12/21/2018Roseau 0 - 0
1/3/2019Royalton/Upsala33 - 23 W
1/3/2019Paynesville Area 30 - 24 W
1/3/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves13 - 42 L
1/5/2019Buffalo Invitational0 - 0
1/8/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 42 - 15 W
1/12/2019BHVPP Invitational0 - 0
1/19/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
1/25/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/25/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
1/25/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
1/25/2019Detroit Lakes H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
1/25/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
1/29/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
1/29/2019Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
2/1/2019Wolfpack Ind. Tournament0 - 0
2/5/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/5/2019West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Carlson
carl2316@gmail.com
218-296-2351
Assistant Coach:
Isaac Novak
Jim Miller
Steve Jennissen
Student Manager:
Brittany Lisson, Maddi Hull, Abby Brown, Bronte Enyart
Gaven Christensen, Ryan Gerard, Jack Adamietz

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 12 1/4 final
    Feb 15 Semi and finals
    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final @ Wheaton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Crosby-Ironton 0-0-0
    Pequot Lks/Pine River-B 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-0-0
    Staples-Motley 0-1-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499