Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benson High School        (0-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Austin Ose C 11
12 Max Benson G 11
14 Matt Goossen G 11
20 Eric Hoium F 11
21 Matt Ebnet F 11
22 Matt Connolly F 12
23 Will Enderson G 10
24 Sam Lundebrek F 12
30 Hunter Gonnerman F 11
31 Riley Grube F 11
32 Jonas Habben F 11
34 Kaden Schmidt F 12
40 Dan Lenarz F 12
42 Matt Lenarz G 11
44 Devon Liles F 11
Schedule
12/7/2017Hancock 53 - 84 L
12/8/2017Melrose Area 24 - 75 L
12/16/2017Breckenridge 36 - 88 L
12/21/2017New London-Spicer 35 - 74 L
12/22/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.22 - 70 L
12/27/2017Redwood Valley50 - 67 L
12/28/2017Martin County West 59 - 70 L
1/4/2018B O L D 32 - 73 L
1/6/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 36 - 64 L
1/9/2018Montevideo 29 - 55 L
1/11/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.32 - 62 L
1/16/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 0
1/18/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
1/19/2018Sauk Centre 0 - 0
1/23/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
1/25/2018Ortonville0 - 0
1/26/2018Lakeview 0 - 0
2/1/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 0
2/2/2018B O L D 0 - 0
2/5/2018Yellow Medicine East0 - 0
2/8/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
2/13/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/16/2018Montevideo 0 - 0
2/22/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 0
2/23/2018Sauk Centre 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Roger Lindahl
rlindahl@benson.k12.mn.us
(320) 843-2710
Assistant Coach:
B-Scott Gonnerman
C-Adam Foslien
Student Manager:
Greta Szczur, Destiny Aranda

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Melrose Area 5-0-0
    B O L D 5-1-0
    Montevideo 1-3-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 1-3-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-2-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-3-0
    Benson 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499