Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benson High School        (0-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Kaitlyn Berreau G 10
4 Abbie Mitteness G 10
5 Courtney McNeill G 12
10 Matilyn Short G 11
11 Claire Ricard F 10
12 Gracie Lenz G 11
13 Hannah Andrews G 10
14 Abby Lundebrek F 10
15 Grace Lee F 12
20 Jacqui Hanson F 11
21 Katelyn Young F 11
22 Olivia Hoffman F 11
24 Paige Cain F 11
25 Jenna Smith F 12
30 Katelyn Tolifson G 11
Schedule
11/28/2017Ortonville0 - 0
12/1/2017Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta43 - 50 L
12/2/2017MACCRAY 38 - 48 L
12/5/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
12/7/2017B O L D 43 - 73 L
12/8/2017Paynesville Area 0 - 0
12/12/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.45 - 53 L
12/15/2017Sauk Centre 20 - 69 L
12/21/2017New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/2/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.41 - 51 L
1/9/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.42 - 44 L
1/12/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta31 - 47 L
1/15/2018Central Minnesota Christian53 - 55 L
1/16/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.53 - 27 W
1/19/2018Lakeview 29 - 42 L
1/23/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
1/25/2018Osakis 0 - 0
1/26/2018Montevideo 0 - 0
1/30/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Redwood Valley 0 - 0
2/5/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
2/9/2018Sauk Centre 0 - 0
2/13/2018B O L D 0 - 0
2/15/2018Hancock 0 - 0
2/16/2018Montevideo 0 - 0
2/20/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jonas Grossman
jgrossman@benson.k12.mn.us
320-843-2710 Ext 2151
Assistant Coach:
B-Chelsea Stiel
C-Eric Hulterstrum
Student Manager:
Erin Dubbels, Emily Miller, Avery Nelson, Anna Samuelson

State Tournament
March 13-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    March 1, 2018
    March 6, 2018
    March 9, 2018
    HIGH SEED
    HIG SEED
    TBD
    SMSU
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6-2-0
    B O L D 5-1-0
    Sauk Centre 2-0-0
    Melrose Area 2-2-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 1-2-0
    Benson 0-2-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-3-0
    Montevideo 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499