Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benson/KMS        (11-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Benson High School, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abigail Caffro 11
0 Alissa Maurer 9
0 Amy Zniewski 11
0 Anna McNeill 9
0 Anna Samuelson 12
0 Ashley Tostenson 12
0 Brenna Knutson 12
0 Cora Gleason 10
0 Eleanor Habben 9
0 Gracie Lenz 12
0 Halle Bunde 9
0 Hannah Andrews 11
0 Isabella Quisberg 9
0 Kyler Gunderson 9
0 Madison Rohner Kallevig 11
0 Megan Elliott 10
0 Olivia Hoffman 12
0 Sophia Curriel 12
0 Stacy Johnson 10
0 Susan Knutson 10
0 Taylor Samuelson 10
0 Ximena Rosiles Gonzalez 9
0 Zoe Halvorson 9
0 Zoey Jorschumb 10
Schedule
8/20/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 5 - 2 W
8/21/2018New London-Spicer 1 - 6 L
8/23/2018Annandale 4 - 3 W
8/23/2018MACA/WCA6 - 1 W
8/24/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Invitational0 - 0
8/28/2018MACCRAY WOLVERINES6 - 1 W
9/4/2018MACA/WCA7 - 0 W
9/10/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.2 - 5 L
9/11/2018Montevideo 5 - 2 W
9/13/2018Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B4 - 3 W
9/17/2018Osakis 1 - 6 L
9/18/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.6 - 1 W
9/18/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.7 - 0 W
9/18/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
9/20/2018Melrose Area 6 - 1 W
9/22/2018Litchfield Invitational0 - 0
9/27/2018Sauk Centre 6 - 1 W
9/29/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
10/3/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.7 - 0 W
(Section 6A Quarterfinals)
10/9/2018Osakis 0 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don Brehmer
dbrehmer@benson.k12.mn.us
(320) 843-2710
Assistant Coach:
Mary Weckwerth

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Oct. 9,10, 16,
    2018

    Fargo Courts Plus
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 8-0-0
    Benson/KMS 7-1-0
    Melrose Area 4-4-0
    Montevideo 3-1-0
    MACA/WCA 2-5-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 2-6-0
    Sauk Centre 1-2-0
    Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 1-3-0
    MACCRAY WOLVERINES 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499