Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benson/KMS        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Benson High School, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Kauffmann 7
0 Abe Peterson 9
0 Alden Syltie 9
0 Austin Deike 10
0 Austin Ose 11
0 Blake Nagler 8
0 Blaze Carey 8
0 Braden Rodahl 8
0 Brady Ascheman 11
0 Brandon Kallstrom 9
0 Carter Rodriguez 8
0 Chaden Carroll 8
0 Colby Hogrefe 9
0 David Celaya 10
0 Domanic Linhoff 7
0 Dustin Stiehm 8
0 Eastpn Wenisch 7
0 Emery Bjork 9
0 Gavin Rohner 9
0 Hayden Diederich 8
0 Ian Rajewsky 8
0 Isaac Wirth 7
0 Isak Flaaten Stokkan 11
0 Jacob Stallings 9
0 Jaron Furney 8
0 JayEven McGee 11
0 Jesus Martinez 8
0 Jonathan Tostenson 12
0 Juan Espinoza 7
0 Kaden Kurkosky 8
0 Landon Thompson 8
0 Mason Larson 8
0 Matt Kallstrom 8
0 Mike Doubek 10
0 Mike Nagler 11
0 Oscar Padilla 12
0 Preston Linder 7
0 Richard Jones 9
0 Riley Grube 11
0 Sebastian Solis 7
0 Stefan Linder 9
0 Will Magaard 10
Schedule
4/3/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
4/3/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 0
4/19/2018Lac qui Parle Valley Invitational0 - 0
4/24/2018MACCRAY/RCW0 - 0
4/24/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 0
4/24/2018Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
5/1/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
5/1/2018MACCRAY/RCW0 - 0
5/3/2018New London-Spicer Invitational0 - 0
5/10/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.0 - 0
5/15/2018WCC Meet0 - 0
5/24/2018Subsections0 - 0
5/31/2018Sections0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Carroll
ccarroll@benson.k12.mn.us
(320) 843-2710
Assistant Coach:
Adam Nokleby

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    May 23 SS 2019
    May 30 Section-2019
    SS 21 Morris
    SS 22 Pillager
    SS 23 Sebeka
    Fergus Falls High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-0-0
    Benson/KMS 0-0-0
    BOLD / BLH 0-0-0
    Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 0-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-0-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0-0-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499