Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Two Harbors High School        (7-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dylan Barrick G 11
3 Cameron Bugge G 12
5 Carson Wenger F 12
10 Andrew Elmquist F 12
11 Juan Pablo Linares G 12
13 Ricky Brenna G 12
21 Jeremy Carter F 12
23 Jayden Ruberg F 12
24 Nathan Campbell G 12
25 Cameron Mackey G 11
30 J.C. Holman G 11
32 Clark Nelson F 9
33 Jeremiah Johnson C 10
44 Oaklee Breeden F 11
51 Dugan Jaeger C 12
55 Ryan Nowacki C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Ely 59 - 41 W
12/7/2018Cook County 68 - 87 L
12/11/2018Marshall School, Duluth57 - 87 L
12/21/2018Esko 46 - 80 L
12/26/2018Mesabi East 69 - 79 L
12/28/2018Lakeview Christian Academy73 - 89 L
1/4/2019Barnum 65 - 74 L
1/8/2019Virginia 47 - 96 L
1/11/2019Carlton 89 - 80 W
1/17/2019Eveleth-Gilbert 73 - 64 W
1/18/2019Wrenshall 65 - 47 W
1/21/2019Lakeview Christian Academy53 - 86 L
1/24/2019Proctor 57 - 74 L
1/28/2019North Woods 51 - 94 L
1/31/2019Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 80 - 79 W
2/1/2019Cook County 70 - 61 W
2/8/2019Moose Lake/Willow River38 - 69 L
2/9/2019Pine City 51 - 92 L
2/11/2019Cromwell-Wright 48 - 72 L
2/15/2019South Ridge 64 - 54 W
2/19/2019International Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/21/2019Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0 - 0
2/22/2019McGregor 0 - 0
2/25/2019Greenway 0 - 0
2/28/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
3/1/2019Barnum 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Anderson
ihcbill@gmail.com
(218)721-8900
Assistant Coach:
Gavin Bopp
Karter Kinn
Mick Nelson, Derrick Hietala
Student Manager:
Jackson Leon, Brette Peterson, Makenna Jordahl

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament

    March 5, 9, 12, 14, 2019
    First Round at Home Site
    Quarter at Duluth Denfeld, Semi, and Final at UMD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cromwell-Wright 12-0-0
    Two Harbors 5-5-0
    Floodwood 5-6-0
    Esko 2-0-0
    Carlton 2-4-0
    South Ridge 2-5-0
    Cook County 1-0-0
    Wrenshall 1-6-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 0-0-0
    Barnum 0-0-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 0-2-0
    McGregor 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499