Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Underwood High School        (16-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Josey Bugbee F 9
10 Brianna Evavold G 9
11 Kayla Rocholl G 11
12 Abby Marfell C 12
15 Brooke Hovland G 10
22 Kindra Peterson G 11
23 Ceri Meech F 11
32 Morgan Evavold C 12
35 Ruby Dahlen C 10
44 Ally Johnson C 11
55 Lydia Baker F 10
Schedule
11/27/2018New York Mills 47 - 28 W
11/29/2018NCE/UH Titans49 - 37 W
12/3/2018West Central Area School48 - 54 L
12/7/2018Battle Lake 68 - 30 W
12/11/2018Henning 49 - 47 W
12/14/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy64 - 28 W
12/18/2018Rothsay 66 - 37 W
12/20/2018Breckenridge 43 - 40 W
(OT)
12/29/2018Frazee 62 - 35 W
1/4/2019Ortonville 58 - 47 W
1/8/2019Parkers Prairie 39 - 60 L
1/11/2019Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy71 - 55 W
1/14/2019Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.61 - 50 W
1/22/2019Battle Lake 49 - 17 W
1/24/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy61 - 22 W
1/25/2019Hancock 56 - 44 W
1/31/2019Rothsay 68 - 46 W
2/5/2019Brandon-Evansville 49 - 48 W
2/11/2019Brandon-Evansville 51 - 32 W
2/14/2019Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy0 - 0
2/15/2019Park Christian 52 - 58 L
2/19/2019Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
2/21/2019Wheaton/Herman-Norcross0 - 0
2/22/2019Parkers Prairie 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Hovland
bhovland@underwood.k12.mn.us
218-826-6101
Assistant Coach:
Carly Jensen
Student Manager:
Kallyn Grove
Mily Albjerg

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final


    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Parkers Prairie 9-0-0
    Underwood 8-1-0
    Brandon-Evansville 7-3-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 4-6-0
    Rothsay 2-7-0
    Battle Lake 2-7-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499