Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Upsala High School        (2-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Dylan Van Wienen F 11
1 Alex Thieschafer F 11
3 Bennett Westrich G 12
5 Carter Johnson G 9
10 Levi Lampert G 8
11 Logan Janssen F 11
12 Jorgan Kiley G 11
13 Kyle Bushaw G 12
20 Dylan Depa G 11
22 Riley Johnson F 11
23 Collin Prom G 10
24 Zach Bartkowicz F 9
25 Devin Prokott C 10
33 Gavin Koetter F 9
Schedule
12/5/2017Kimball Area 42 - 73 L
12/7/2017Sauk Centre 43 - 61 L
12/14/2017Osakis 42 - 60 L
12/16/2017Holdingford 23 - 63 L
12/19/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.49 - 62 L
12/21/2017Bertha-Hewitt 32 - 56 L
12/28/2017Ely 56 - 86 L
12/29/2017Cook County 55 - 65 L
1/4/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville43 - 77 L
1/9/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley44 - 63 L
1/12/2018Swanville 57 - 61 L
1/16/2018Isle 77 - 56 W
1/18/2018Royalton 47 - 65 L
1/19/2018Heritage Christian Academy44 - 73 L
1/23/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.42 - 64 L
1/26/2018St Johns53 - 61 L
1/29/2018Mayer Lutheran 31 - 77 L
2/1/2018Osakis 43 - 56 L
2/2/2018Verndale 47 - 65 L
2/9/2018Browerville - Eagle Valley41 - 40 W
2/12/2018West Central Area School21 - 67 L
2/15/2018Swanville 58 - 70 L
2/20/2018Royalton 0 - 0
2/23/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.0 - 0
2/27/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 73 - 75 L
(OT)
3/8/2018Hinckley-Finlayson 67 - 101 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joey Fuchs
jfuchs@upsala.k12.mn.us
320-573-2175
Assistant Coach:
Rollie Johnson
Student Manager:
Bryce Westrich
Erica Hollermann

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 12 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final
    Various sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Prairie Standings
    Osakis 8-0-0
    Swanville 7-5-0
    Browerville - Eagle Valley 6-6-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 3-5-0
    Royalton 2-3-0
    St. John's Prep 1-2-0
    Upsala 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499