Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Upsala/Swanville        (7-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Swanville High School, Upsala High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Simon Bryce RB 12
2 Michael Lange RB 10
4 Tanner Koetter WR 12
5 Zach Bartkowitz WR 9
6 Collin Prom WR 10
8 Carter Johnson QB 9
9 Angel Vazquez WR 10
10 Mason Landowski WR 9
11 Gavin Koetter WR 9
12 Jorgan Kiley QB 11
13 Jacob Pechan WR 9
14 Tony Boeckermann RB 9
15 Gage Louden RB 10
19 Blayne Pechan-Klemish WR 9
20 Peyton Jackson WR 12
21 Lawrence Mettler RB 12
22 Dalton Louden RB 12
23 Jackson Thieschafer RB 10
24 Raymond Kokett WR 10
25 Alex Bellefeuille WR 9
27 Haden Chuba WR 9
28 Nate Graves RB 10
29 Cody Kahn WR 9
30 Adam Throener WR 12
32 Austin Allen RB 11
33 Alex Thieschafer WR 11
35 John Muhlenkamp WR 11
50 Carver McDermond OL 10
52 Matt Herzog OL 12
53 Andrew Prokott OL 12
54 Dylon Kurtz OL 11
55 Zach Bruder OL 11
56 Nick Herzog OL 9
57 Dylan Vanweinen OL 11
58 Logan Janssen OL 11
59 Bennett Westrich OL 12
60 Riley Johnson OL 11
61 Nathan Lambrecht OL 11
63 Gage VanRisseghem OL 11
64 Quade Evonuk OL 11
66 Brandon Rohde OL 10
67 Austin Breth OL 9
70 Logan Karnes OL 9
71 Austin Wensmann OL 9
72 Ethan LaRue OL 10
74 Devin Prokott OL 10
75 Anthony Sobiech OL 9
79 Jeron Wensmann OL 11
81 John Russell WR 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.38 - 20 W
9/8/2017New York Mills 44 - 0 W
9/15/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.24 - 14 W
9/22/2017Parkers Prairie 30 - 18 W
9/29/2017Browerville-Eagle Valley30 - 14 W
10/6/2017Kimball Area 16 - 33 L
10/13/2017Royalton 8 - 35 L
10/18/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.6 - 14 L
10/24/2017Parkers Prairie 22 - 16 W
10/28/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.20 - 14 W
11/4/2017Mayer Lutheran 0 - 28 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Loven
(320) 360-2550
Assistant Coach:
Adam Gerads
Brady Burggraff
Johnny Fuchs, Aaron Gapinski,Con Natvig
Student Manager:
Sammy Primus Zach Gapinski,Isaac Gapinski,Connor Gerads,Brody Kircher

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 24, 28, Nov. 4, 2017
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University-1 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Royalton 6-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 4-3-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 3-4-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 1-0-0
    Parkers Prairie 1-2-0
    Kimball Area 0-2-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 0-2-0
    New York Mills 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499