Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Upsala/Swanville        (7-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Swanville High School, Upsala High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Myron Ripplinger QB 12
2 Michael Lange RB 9
4 Nate Graves QB 9
5 Eric Koetter WR 12
6 Jorgan Kiley QB 10
8 Parker Barth WR 12
9 Angel Vazquez WR 9
10 Travis Barthel RB 12
11 Sanitago Valdes WR 11
12 Collin Prom WR 9
13 Matt Koetter WR 12
15 Gage Louden RB 9
19 Cody Lehrke WR 11
20 Peyton Jackson WR 11
21 Lawrence Mettler WR 11
22 Dalton Louden RB 11
23 Jackson Thieschafer RB 9
24 Raymond Kokett WR 9
25 Leon Grunow WR 11
28 Dylan Graves RB 12
30 Adam Throener WR 11
31 Bennett Westrich WR 11
32 Austin Allen RB 10
33 Alex Thieschafer WR 10
35 John Muhlenkamp WR 10
50 Carver McDermond OL 9
51 Michael Welinski OL 12
52 Matt Herzog OL 11
53 Andrew Prokott OL 11
54 Dylon Kurtz OL 10
55 Zach Bruder OL 10
56 Santiago Bohorquez OL 12
57 Dylan Vanweinen OL 10
58 Logan Janssen OL 11
59 Cody Rahn DL 12
60 Cole Pfeiffer OL 12
61 Nathan Lambrecht OL 10
63 Gage VanRissinghem OL 10
64 Quade Evonuk OL 10
65 Troy Evans OL 12
67 Adam Blonigan OL 9
70 Tanner Koetter OL 11
71 Sean Wensmann OL 12
72 Charlie Kurowski OL 12
74 Devin Prokott OL 9
75 Marty Block OL 9
79 Jeron Wensmann OL 10
80 John Russell WR 9
Schedule
9/2/2016Lake Park-Audubon42 - 10 W
9/9/2016Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.35 - 6 W
9/16/2016Parkers Prairie 21 - 32 L
9/23/2016Browerville-Eagle Valley21 - 14 W
9/30/2016Kimball Area 17 - 7 W
10/7/2016Royalton 19 - 14 W
10/14/2016Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.41 - 0 W
10/19/2016West Central Area/Ashby Knights35 - 14 W
10/29/2016Mayer Lutheran 0 - 14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Loven
(320) 360-2550
Assistant Coach:
Adam Gerads
Brady Burggraff
Johnny Fuchs,Jeff Barth,Aaron Gapinski,Jordan Pangrac,Carter Loven,Grant Allen,Austin Johnson
Student Manager:
Sammy Primus,Alex Kraker,Zach Gapinski,Isaac Gapinski

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 25, 29, Nov. 5
    High Seed
    St. Cloud State University-5 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 3 Standings
    Royalton 6-1-0
    Upsala/Swanville 6-1-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-3-0
    Parkers Prairie 2-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby Knights 0-3-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    Browerville-Eagle Valley 0-3-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499