Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Upsala High School        (12-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Royalton High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Royalton-Upsala


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Binek, Bryce 7
120 Novitzki, Hunter 9
126 Kolbo, Nathan 10
132 Christopher, Borash 11
132 Leibold, Jacob 9
138 Conrad, Brayden 10
160 Held, Jackson 12
160 Kasella, Isaac 11
220 Block, Aaron 10
106 Costanzo, Sam 12
106 Gorecki, Will 8
126 Lahr, Wyatt 12
138 Gorecki, Gabe 9
152 Olson, Aidan 10
152 Theisen, Damion 12
160 Louden, Gage 11
170 Kasella, Matthew 11
182 Wensmann, Austin 10
220 Novitzki, Mason 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Edina 0 - 0  
(8th place)
12/8/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0  
(4th place)
12/13/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 52 - 25 W
12/13/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.21 - 50 L
12/14/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0  
(5th place)
12/20/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.49 - 24 W
12/20/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie34 - 33 W
12/21/2018Brainerd H.S.30 - 45 L
12/21/2018Foley 13 - 49 L
1/3/2019Paynesville Area 30 - 46 L
1/3/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves9 - 65 L
1/3/2019Staples-Motley 23 - 33 L
1/12/2019Rush City/Braham59 - 15 W
1/12/2019Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis55 - 6 W
1/12/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village56 - 18 W
1/12/2019Ogilvie 63 - 15 W
1/17/2019Aitkin 30 - 36 L
1/17/2019Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears45 - 30 W
1/17/2019Mille Lacs Raiders62 - 15 W
1/19/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0  
(Placed 2nd)
1/24/2019Holdingford 51 - 25 W
1/24/2019Little Falls H.S.30 - 45 L
1/24/2019Kimball Area 33 - 32 W
2/2/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0  
(5th place)
2/8/2019Pierz 39 - 31 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terry Gorecki
tgorecki1096@msn.com
Assistant Coach:
Brett Louden
Charley Rudy
Shane Fesenmaier, Travis Holm, Kevin Hines
Student Manager:
Erin Zapzalka, Emma Kasella, Paige Yourczek,
Isabel Bemboom

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament


    Park Region Standings
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 6-2-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 5-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    Royalton/Upsala 1-1-0
    Browerville 0-0-0
    Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    New York Mills 0-3-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499