Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Virginia High School        (19-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kristin Prasnicki LI 11
3 Carley Tausk RH 11
6 Kamini Bowman OH 12
7 Lexi Ahrens MH 12
8 Sylvia Cusick OH 11
10 Maddy Hokkanen MH 12
11 Lexi Today RH 12
12 Kaylee Iverson MH 10
13 Annie Bachschneider S 12
14 Sarah Voss S 11
15 Kyra Okland OH 12
17 Jasmine Trygg S 12
18 Lexiss Trygg RH 9
Schedule
8/29/2017Two Harbors 11-25, 9-25, 13-25 W
8/31/2017Duluth Denfeld 19-25,15-25,15-25 W
9/5/2017Esko 18-25, 25-22, 22-25, 24-26 L
9/7/2017Chisholm 25-14, 25-21, 25-16 W
9/8/2017Caledonia 25-22,25-14 L
9/8/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-8, 25-13 W
9/9/2017Fillmore Central 27-29, 20-25 L
9/9/2017St. Francis 25-19, 25-19 W
9/11/2017Proctor 20-25, 10-25, 25-21, 15-25 W
9/14/2017International Falls H.S.23-25,24-26,18-25 W
9/18/2017Hibbing 25-12, 25-10, 25-21 W
9/19/2017Cloquet 12-25, 15-25, 23-25 W
9/23/2017Ely 25-12, 25-18 W
9/23/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 25-7, 25-9 W
9/23/2017North Woods 25-17, 25-10 W
9/23/2017Cloquet 14-25, 20-25 W
9/26/2017Hermantown 25-21,24-26,24-26,26-24,15-13 L
9/28/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 6-25,19-25,7-25 W
9/30/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-22, 25-10 L
9/30/2017Luck25-23, 25-21 W
9/30/2017Henry Sibley 25-20, 25-23 W
9/30/2017St. Francis 25-17,28-26 L
10/3/2017Grand Rapids 25-6, 16-25, 25-18, 25-15 L
10/5/2017Mesabi East 10-25,8-25,6-25 W
10/10/2017Deer River 25-15, 25-12, 25-23 W
10/12/2017Greenway 23-25, 21-25, 18-25 L
10/17/2017Greenway 29-27, 19-25, 25-22, 26-24 W
10/27/2017Hermantown 25-23, 25-18, 19-25, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Crystal Nucech-Duesler
nuce0001@d.umn.edu
218-780-7976
Assistant Coach:
Janessa Greenly, Jaime Mobilia, Amanda Lambert, Shannon Westby

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 25, 27
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway 5-0-0
    Virginia 2-0-0
    Deer River 2-1-0
    Chisholm 2-2-0
    Hibbing 1-1-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 1-5-0
    Mesabi East 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499