Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasso High School        (11-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ty Altermatt TE 9
3 Hunter Taylor FB 9
4 Justin Bernardy R 10
5 Carter Benz QB 9
6 Colby Wall R 9
9 Nick Altermatt QB 12
10 Will Carlson R 9
12 Brock Rohlik TE 11
20 Sam Rabenberg R 11
21 Lance Wagner HB 10
22 Jayden Eis TE 12
23 Tony Franta R 12
24 Luke Wagner HB 11
26 Tanner Rothmeier R 11
27 Brady Jenniges C 9
30 Alex Schmiesing R 9
32 Gabe Martin HB 9
33 Kyle Jacobson FB 12
34 Colton Taylor R 12
40 Kody Kuehn TE 12
41 Jayden Carlson TE 9
43 Cooper Taylor HB 12
50 Jacob Plaetz OG 12
51 Tristan Kuehn OT 11
53 Carl Swedzinski OT 11
54 Ty Kemp C 12
55 Tyler Jesse OG 12
56 Jarvis Deprez C 10
60 Justen Lanoue OG 10
61 Scott Zollner OT 12
62 Sam Rudenick OT 9
65 Tyler Bliss OG 9
67 Isaac Schmiesing FB 12
68 Tayler Thompson OG 10
70 Cole Frericks OT 10
71 Myles Zeug OG 12
72 Ryan Liebl OT 11
75 Ethan Carlson C 9
76 Jesse Moseng OG 9
77 Zach Thooft OG 10
80 Dylan Woodford R 11
81 Vincent Otto K 11
86 Jaxon Fischer OT 9
Schedule
8/31/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 25 - 24 W
9/8/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.39 - 6 W
9/15/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 35 - 0 W
9/22/2017Springfield 54 - 0 W
9/30/2017Sleepy Eye 69 - 13 W
10/6/2017New Ulm Cathedral 38 - 0 W
10/13/2017Murray County Central 32 - 0 W
10/18/2017Adrian 55 - 12 W
10/24/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran51 - 12 W
10/28/2017Sleepy Eye 63 - 12 W
11/3/2017New Ulm Cathedral 48 - 6 W
11/11/2017Bethlehem Academy53 - 14 W
(Final)
11/18/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West21 - 13 W
11/25/2017Minneota 13 - 28 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Kemp
joe.kemp@isd640.org
(507)-342-7121
Assistant Coach:
Cody Kittelson, Chad Olson, Dave Blank
Gary Hindt, Dan Fischer
Josh Hadley, Mike Henning
Student Manager:
Adryen Tietz, Noah Anderson
Sam Welch, Nick Freitag

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 24, 28, , 2017
    Nov 3,, 2017
    High Seed
    SMSU (4:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southwest East Standings
    New Ulm Cathedral 0-0-0
    Adrian 0-0-0
    Sleepy Eye 0-0-0
    Springfield 0-0-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0-0-0
    Murray County Central 0-0-0
    Wabasso 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499