Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wadena-Deer Creek High School        (2-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Allison Westrum 7
0 Ana Flavia Copoli Silva 11
0 Andrea Malone 7
0 Ashley Peterson 11
0 Corra Endres 9
0 Genevieve Pinnella 7
0 Grace Hinojos 12
0 Isabel Ellingson 9
0 Jasmyn Wood 11
0 Katelyn Kallevig 10
0 Katie Fiemeyer 7
0 Kayla Meeks 8
0 Kaylee Ova 11
0 Kelanie Oldakowski 7
0 Kelly Muckala 9
0 Libby Hartman 7
0 Madelyn Gallant 8
0 Madison Packer 9
0 Montserrat Regaldo Alcaraz 11
0 Ryann Schmidt 7
Schedule
8/18/2018Park Rapids Tournament0 - 0
8/20/2018Parkers Prairie 3 - 4 L
8/20/2018Benson/KMS2 - 5 L
8/22/2018Staples/Motley Tournament0 - 0
8/24/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 7 L
8/25/2018Crookston 0 - 0
8/28/2018Pierz 1 - 6 L
8/29/2018Roseau 4 - 3 W
8/31/2018Sauk Centre 2 - 5 L
8/31/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.5 - 2 W
9/7/2018Detroit Lakes 1 - 6 L
9/7/2018Crookston 2 - 5 L
9/13/2018East Grand Forks 1 - 6 L
9/13/2018Parkers Prairie 3 - 4 L
9/15/2018Midstate Conference0 - 0
9/18/2018Staples-Motley2 - 5 L
9/18/2018Crosby-Ironton 3 - 4 L
9/20/2018LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder0 - 0
9/25/2018Pequot Lakes 0 - 0
9/27/2018Perham/New York Mills1 - 6 L
10/4/2018Park Rapids Area 0 - 7 L
10/11/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 7 L
(Section Quarters)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jordan Cresap
jcresap@wdc2155.k12.mn.us
218-632-2458
Assistant Coach:
Scott Endres

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/5/18
    Thurs., Oct. 11, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 12, 2018
    Sat., Oct. 13, 2018



    Team - Courts Plus - Fargo
    Ind. & Doubles - Cts Pls-Fargo
    Ind. & Doubles - Courts Plus - Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Pequot Lakes 4-0-0
    Park Rapids Area 4-2-0
    Perham/New York Mills 1-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Staples-Motley 0-1-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-1-0
    Crosby-Ironton 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499